2916 E AMBER RIDGE Way, Phoenix, AZ 85048
Home value
$509,800
$469,000 - $556,000
$2,635/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,635/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,635/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,084/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,084/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amy Brooks 480-529-5893,
HomeSmart,
Benjamin Urquhart 602-476-4496,
HomeSmart
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,692
- Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block
Lot
- Size: 7,200 sqft
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 30170532
- Special conditions: Owner/Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1989
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $198 semi-annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Mountain Park Ranch
- Association phone: 480-704-5000
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $510,000-2.8%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $524,500-1%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $529,900-1.9%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,900+38.4%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Sold | $390,001-20.4%$230/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listing removed | $490,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Price change | $490,000-4.9%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Price change | $515,000-1%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $520,000+15.6%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Sold | $450,000+36.4%$266/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2020 | Sold | $330,000+0%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2020 | Pending sale | $329,900$195/sqft |
Source: Apartment Hunters #6047214 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $329,900+177.5%$195/sqft |
Source: Apartment Hunters #6047214 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2014 | Listing removed | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: Apartment Hunters Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2014 | Price change | $1,195-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Apartment Hunters #5185759 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Apartment Hunters Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/1996 | Sold | $118,900$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 +2.8% | $40,250 -6% |
| 2024 | $2,411 +2% | $42,810 +99.4% |
| 2023 | $2,364 +4% | $21,467 -23.6% |
| 2022 | $2,273 -0.2% | $28,080 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $2,277 +3.1% | $26,120 +9.6% |
| 2020 | $2,210 +3.2% | $23,830 +11.6% |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $21,360 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $2,141 +4.4% | $20,260 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $2,052 +10.5% | $19,530 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $1,857 +2.8% | $18,850 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $17,210 +17.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $14,600 +16.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,580 -9.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,860 -14.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,150 -12.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,550 -14.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $21,650 -11.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,350 +4.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $23,350 +70.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,700 +4.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $13,100 +25.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Ahwatukee Foothills