At the end of Little Hanaford Rd you'll find your own slice of paradise. This 5-acres offers the kind of privacy that's almost impossible to find it's ready for your vision, with a road already cut through and your building site waiting to be chosen. A on-site structure offers immediate potential for storage or a weekend camp setup while you plan your dream build. Two 12-inch drainage culverts help keep the gravel road in great shape year-round. A major bonus... the property backs up to thousands of acres of timberland and mine property, meaning your views and your solitude are protected for generations to come. Whether you're dreaming of a private retreat, a homestead, or simply land to call your own, this is the one.
Active
Listed by: WEICHERT, Realtors Reynolds RE
$95,000
2916 Little Hanaford Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
--beds
--baths
5Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Road already cut through
- 34 days |
- 1,255 |
- 84 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandon Reeves,
WEICHERT, Realtors Reynolds RE
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2509713
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Brush, Lightly Treed, Stream/Creek
- Topography: Level,Rolling,Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 020587006000
- Zoning: RDD-20
- Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: In Street
- Gas: Not Available
- Sewer: Not Available
- Water: Well Needed
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Centralia
Location
- Region: Centralia
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $108,200
- Annual tax amount: $999
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,759/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $95,000+50.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Sold | $63,000-71.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Sold | $220,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 +1.9% | $108,200 +4.9% |
| 2024 | $968 +49.2% | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $648 -24.2% | $103,100 +14.4% |
| 2021 | $856 +13% | $90,100 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $757 -5% | $86,700 +16.4% |
| 2019 | $798 +44460.3% | $74,500 +12% |
| 2018 | $2 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $2 -90% | $66,500 -5% |
| 2016 | $18 | $70,000 +211.1% |
| 2015 | $18 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | $18 | $22,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,500 -25% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98531
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Washington Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 6.4 mi
- 4/10Centralia Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 7.9 mi
- NAFuturus High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Centralia Mid
- High: Centralia High
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Washington
- Lewis County
- Centralia
- 98531
- 2916 Little Hanaford Rd