Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,100

    2916 State Hill Rd APT C2, Reading, PA 19610

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $192,100 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,100

    $179,000 - $206,000

    $1,916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious condo in highly desirable Wilson school district with utilities included with many updates. Washer Dryer in Unit Updated laminate flooring in a living and dining area. Ceramic tiles in kitchen and bath. Beautiful backsplash, granite counter tops with updated cabinets. Large Master suite updated with a Brand new full bath with marble tiles. Second full bath is is also renovated with new bath tub and tiles. The unit is open and large in a desirable community with assigned parking and pool access included in the rent. Rent includes all utilities except electric and cable - -that means gas for for heat, hot water and cooking, water/sewer, assigned parking, access for community pool is paid by the landlord and tenant is only responsible for the electric and cable!! Unit is ideally located close to schools, shopping public transportation as well many options for casual or fine dining!! Wilson school district gem! Owner pays Condo fee which includes everything except electric. Heat/hot water, water & sewer, parking, pool access is all included in rent!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Hot water included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 80438720921226C34

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2026Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2025Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for rent$1,850+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2018Sold$66,000-30.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2007Sold$95,500$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,530 +3.9%$56,900
    2024$2,434 +5%$56,900
    2023$2,320 +2.5%$56,900
    2022$2,263 +3.6%$56,900
    2021$2,183 $56,900
    2020$2,183 +2.9%$56,900
    2019$2,121 +0.9%$56,900
    2018$2,103 +1.7%$56,900
    2017$2,067 +249%$56,900
    2016$592 $56,900
    2015$592 $56,900
    2014-- $56,900
    2013-- $56,900
    2012-- $56,900
    2011-- $56,900
    2010-- $56,900
    2009-- $56,900
    2008-- $56,900
    2007-- $56,900
    2006-- $56,900
    2005-- $56,900
    2004-- $56,900
    2003-- $56,900
    2002-- $56,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitfield