Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/22
  • Listing Provided by: America Home Realty And Investment Inc.
    $588,000

    29161 Promenade Rd, Menifee, CA 92584

    4beds
    2,249sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $581,700 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful home located in the desirable Menifee Lakes community near the golf course. This spacious floor plan features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, formal living and dining areas, and a cozy family room with fireplace. The kitchen opens to the family room and offers ample cabinet and counter space. One bedroom and full bath are conveniently located downstairs, perfect for guests. Upstairs features a spacious primary suite with private balcony, dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Enjoy the peaceful backyard and convenient location close to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and freeway access. Low taxes and low HOA!Property is tenant-occupied with excellent tenants in place through 01/31/2027 at a monthly rent of $3,200.
    8 days
    |
    376
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lingzhi Zou DRE #02036463 626-217-5311,

    America Home Realty And Investment Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26103854MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, Dining Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Freezer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Balcony, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Storage, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,249 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Greenbelt, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 340561003
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Street Lights, Sidewalks
      Location
      • Region: Menifee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $261/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $580,147
      • Annual tax amount: $7,018
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,1031 Exchange
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $581,700

        $553,000 - $611,000

        $3,294/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/2/2023Listed for rent$3,200+1.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/19/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/8/2022Listed for rent$3,150$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/27/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/7/2022Price change$3,150-3.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/13/2022Price change$3,250-4.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/5/2022Listed for rent$3,400$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        7/11/2022Sold$558,000-1.9%$248/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/2/2022Pending sale$569,000$253/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW22098321 Report a problem
        6/2/2022Contingent$569,000$253/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW22098321 Report a problem
        5/27/2022Price change$569,000-3.4%$253/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW22098321 Report a problem
        5/21/2022Price change$589,000-6.4%$262/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW22098321 Report a problem
        5/17/2022Listed for sale$629,000+170.4%$280/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW22098321 Report a problem
        4/8/2008Sold$232,659-47.4%$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/31/2006Sold$442,000$197/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,018 +2.1%$580,147 +2%
        2024$6,873 -0.6%$568,772 +2%
        2023$6,914 +87.4%$557,620 +96%
        2022$3,689 +1.7%$284,538 +2%
        2021$3,626 +1.7%$278,960 +1%
        2020$3,566 +2.4%$276,101 +2%
        2019$3,483 +4.2%$270,688 +2%
        2018$3,344 +1.7%$265,381 +2%
        2017$3,289 $260,179 +2%
        2016$3,289 +5.2%$255,079 +1.5%
        2015$3,127 +2.7%$251,250 +2%
        2014$3,046 $246,330 +2.2%
        2013-- $241,000 +26.8%
        2012-- $190,000 -8.7%
        2011-- $208,000 +3%
        2010-- $202,000 -3.3%
        2009-- $209,000 -41.6%
        2008-- $358,000 -20.6%
        2007-- $450,840 +1027.1%
        2006-- $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92584

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable