Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,000
  • $425,000

    29167 Rachid Ln, Chesterfield, MI 48047

    4beds
    2,150sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $439,800 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,800

    $418,000 - $462,000

    $2,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bedroom colonial nestled against peaceful woodlands, offering privacy and stunning morning sunrises from your custom-built deck. This is the perfect home that offers a nice community vibe that's a notch above for those who say they want more backyard space. Step outside and you’ll find the true highlight, a gorgeous backyard retreat with pool and deck designed for summer gatherings, morning coffee, and quiet evenings surrounded by nature. This meticulously maintained home blends classic charm with everyday comfort, featuring 2.1 baths, a freshly painted interior, and convenient first-floor laundry. The spacious layout includes an expansive basement ready for entertaining, hobbies, or extra living space, while the 3-car attached garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and toys.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Valice 313-320-2544,

    Sine & Monaghan LLC

    Bought with:

    Aryana Nacker, 6501440510

    Good Company

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50201922MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Width: 22
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,217
    • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,150
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 70
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 130
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0928330018
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Association phone: 586-202-5487

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional Blend

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$425,000$198/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201922 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$425,000$198/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201922 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$425,000+525%$198/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201922 Report a problem
    5/28/2004Sold$68,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,919 +6.4%$193,400 +8.9%
    2024$3,683 +5.1%$177,600 +8.8%
    2023$3,504 +2.6%$163,200 +17.7%
    2022$3,415 $138,600 +8.3%
    2021-- $128,000 +3.1%
    2020-- $124,100 +6.6%
    2019-- $116,400 +6%
    2018$3,055 +107.1%$109,800 +5.1%
    2017$1,475 $104,500
    2016$1,475 $104,500 +6.7%
    2015$1,475 $97,900 +8.1%
    2014-- $90,600
    2012-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anchor Bay Harbor