Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $910,000

    2917 Buskey Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    4beds
    3,381sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    3.12 Acres Lot
    $910,200 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $3,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $910,200

    $865,000 - $956,000

    $3,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sparkling inground poolGorgeous green viewsGas fireplaceStriking open conceptMother-in-law suiteFenced backyardPicturesque curb appeal
    Picture yourself on this idyllic front porch with your favorite rocking chairs! This gorgeous Cape Cod home sits on a peaceful 3.12-acre lot with picturesque curb appeal. At 3,381 square feet, this turnkey home is clean with fresh updates! The backyard is a total dream with a sparkling inground pool, fenced backyard + barn/workshop with a lean-to. Striking open concept features vaulted ceilings, crown molding, French doors, neutral hues & wood floors! Gourmet kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, breakfast bar & pantry! Head outside from the kitchen into the screened back porch to relax in the gorgeous green views. The thoughtful floor plan offers 4 bedrooms + an office with unique room selections: mother-in-law suite + a FROG + a sitting room in the Primary bedroom! Updates: 2024 Saltwater pool with heater, decking & child-safe fencing, 2026 Roof replacement w/warranty, 2023 Water Heater, 2021/2016 HVAC, Primary BR carpet, gas fireplace & freshly painted spaces!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Camasso,

    The Real Estate Group 757-410-8500

    Bought with:

    Daniel Jones

    A Better Way Realty Inc.

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10648971MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Fin. Rm Over Gar, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Workshop
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Propane
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,381 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Att 3+ Car, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Inground Sprinkler
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    • Frontage length: 179
    Lot
    • Size: 3.12 Acres
    • Dimensions: 179 x 800
    • Features: Horses Allowed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0950000001010
    • Zoning: A1
    • Other equipment: Generator Hookup
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Security System
    • Subdivision: Hickory
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Chesapeake

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $745,200
    • Annual tax amount: $7,526
    • Date on market: 8/14/2026

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,527 +7.4%$745,200 +7.4%
    2024$7,009 +1.8%$694,000 +1.8%
    2023$6,887 +2.5%$681,900 +6.6%
    2022$6,717 +18.6%$639,700 +18.6%
    2021$5,663 $539,300 +8.2%
    2020-- $498,400 +4.9%
    2019$4,991 $475,300
    2018$4,991 +7.5%$475,300 +7.5%
    2017$4,642 +1.4%$442,100 +1.4%
    2016$4,579 $436,100
    2015$4,579 $436,100
    2014$4,579 -1.6%$436,100 -1.6%
    2013$4,656 $443,400
    2012$4,656 -3.3%$443,400 -3.3%
    2011$4,813 -3.2%$458,400 -3.2%
    2010$4,971 -6.5%$473,400 -6.5%
    2009$5,318 $506,500
    2008$5,318 -0.3%$506,500 +0.6%
    2007$5,336 +1.5%$503,400 +6.3%
    2006$5,255 +33.1%$473,400 +53.5%
    2004$3,948 +10.6%$308,400 +8.9%
    2003$3,568 +291.2%$283,200 +291.2%
    2002$912 $72,400
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pleasant Grove West

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Hickory Elementary
    • Middle: Hickory Middle
    • High: Grassfield

    Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $910,200
    2% more
    +$18,204
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $928,404
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $910,200
    2% more
    +$18,204
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $928,404