Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $415,000

    2917 Mace Rd, Camino, CA 95709

    3beds
    1,252sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $404,700 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $2,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,700

    $384,000 - $425,000

    $2,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the heart of Apple Hill, this beautifully renovated single story 3 bedroom home blends refined craftsmanship with relaxed foothill living. A bright, open layout highlights a custom kitchen, complemented by tongue-and-groove detailing, custom trim and doors, updated bathrooms, and new flooring throughout. Extensive upgrades include new plumbing, electrical, HVAC, windows, and landscaping delivering a true turnkey home. Surrounded by mature pines with a picket fenced front yard and covered carport, the home is ideally positioned for both lifestyle and convenience. Just minutes to Placerville, an easy commute to Sacramento, and within close reach of area wineries, local recreation, and year-round Sierra destinations. Welcome Home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nate Davis DRE #01522988 530-391-8389,

    Navigate Realty

    Bought with:

    Eric Berke, DRE #02050850

    Cali Homes

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226025700Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Space in Kitchen
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Quartz Counter
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer Stacked
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, RV Possible, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 076091003000
    • Zoning description: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle,Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$415,000+1.2%$331/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226025700 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$410,000$327/sqft
    3/31/2026Price change$410,000-3.5%$327/sqft
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$425,000$339/sqft
    2/27/2026Listing removed$425,000$339/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225151506 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$425,000$339/sqft
    1/7/2026Pending sale$425,000$339/sqft
    12/13/2025Listed for sale$425,000+183.3%$339/sqft
    9/19/2025Sold$150,000$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$986 +2.4%$83,000
    2024$963 0%$83,000
    2023$963 -0.4%$83,000
    2022$967 -0.8%$83,000
    2021$975 +0.4%$83,000
    2020$971 -0.4%$83,000
    2019$975 +1.3%$83,000
    2018$962 +1%$83,000
    2017$953 -0.4%$83,000
    2016$957 -1%$83,000 -32.3%
    2015$967 $122,579 +47.7%
    2014$967 $83,000
    2013-- $83,000 -27.8%
    2012-- $114,997
    2011-- $114,997 +0.7%
    2010-- $114,141 -0.2%
    2009-- $114,413 +2%
    2008-- $112,171 +2%
    2007-- $109,973 +2%
    2006-- $107,818 +2%
    2005-- $105,705 +2%
    2004-- $103,633

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95709