Discover this beautifully updated half duplex, tucked away in a quiet Euless neighborhood. The kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring soft-close cabinets with inner drawer lighting, luxurious quartz countertops, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Full-size utility closet and ample storage space. Both the front and back yards are equipped with sprinkler systems. The property is secured with a tall privacy fence and an automatic gate leading to the carport. Modular sheds provide additional storage for lawn equipment and more. Conveniently located near major highways, DFW airport, Baylor Scott and White Hospital, and a variety of restaurants, shopping, and entertainment options, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Feeds into Grapevine-Colleyville ISD. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this impressive duplex! 2026-04-07
House for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
2917 Roxboro Rd, Euless, TX 76039
3beds
1,317sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Carport parking
Fireplace
What's special
Tall privacy fenceSleek stainless steel appliancesLuxurious quartz countertopsFull-size utility closetAmple storage space
- 129 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,317 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Other
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Brick, High-speed Internet Ready
Details
- Parcel number: 05016541
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Euless
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $2,500-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,650+6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500+19%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,200+18.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2020 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2017 | Pending sale | $169,900$129/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc. #13740005 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $169,900$129/sqft |
Neighborhood: 76039