Skip main navigation
Sold for $147,000
  • $147,000

    2918 Forest Glen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216

    3beds
    1,405sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    5,610 Square Feet Lot
    $147,000 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $1,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,000

    $134,000 - $162,000

    $1,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Seller must comply with HUD Guidelines 24 CRF 206.125. All offers to be submitted on Homepath. All Brick Front Cape Cod Style detached home with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths located in Forest Park. Spacious living area, Driveway parking, Front Porch and fence backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raj Singh Sidhu 443-604-9947,

    Your Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Darious Croom, 0225239290

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2203698MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 903
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,308
    • Total interior livable area: 1,405 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,405
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,610 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0328048478 006
    • Zoning: R-3
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Ground Rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$147,000+215.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2203698 Report a problem
    10/17/2008Sold$46,591$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $184,100 +6.3%
    2024$4,088 +6.7%$173,200 +6.7%
    2023$3,830 +7.2%$162,300 +7.2%
    2022$3,573 +1.4%$151,400 +1.4%
    2021$3,523 +1.4%$149,300 +1.4%
    2020$3,474 +1.4%$147,200 +1.4%
    2019$3,424 $145,100
    2018$3,424 $145,100
    2017$3,424 -2%$145,100 -1.6%
    2016$3,494 $147,400
    2015$3,494 $147,400
    2014$3,494 $147,400 -7.5%
    2013-- $159,300 +0.5%
    2012-- $158,573 +0.5%
    2011-- $157,847 +0.5%
    2010-- $157,120 +15.6%
    2009-- $135,912 +18.5%
    2008-- $114,706 +22.7%
    2007-- $93,500 +7%
    2006-- $87,360 +7.6%
    2005-- $81,220 +8.2%
    2004-- $75,080 +2.1%
    2003-- $73,506 +2.2%
    2002-- $71,933 +2.2%
    2001-- $70,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Forest Park