Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $615,000

    2918 Holders Siding Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    4beds
    3,019sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    2.31 Acres Lot
    $615,000 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,000

    $584,000 - $646,000

    $2,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,806/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,806/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful 4BDRM, 3.5BATH home tucked away on a private, over-2-acre wooded lot with a long driveway, decorative front fencing, and no HOA! A covered front porch with a swing sets the tone right away that is perfect for slow mornings with coffee and peaceful views of the surrounding nature. Step inside to a spacious two-story foyer that opens to a formal dining room flowing seamlessly into the living space, filled with natural light, highlighted by a large cedar-style decorative beam and centered around a cozy fireplace. The open concept kitchen is a true standout, featuring white cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with breakfast bar, pantry, and an eat-in kitchen area that is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The highly desirable primary suite on the main level is generously sized and features a spa like bathroom with double vanity, oversized soaking tub, and a glass-framed separate shower. The main level also includes a mudroom and expanded laundry room with sink and side entry, adding everyday functionality. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms, a large bonus/rec/media room, and thoughtful details throughout. Additional features include a two-car garage with smart opener, lofted outdoor storage shed, underground gutter and drainage system, bike trails around the property, and beautiful landscaping with azaleas that bloom in both spring and fall. From the kitchen, step outside to the covered back patio, complete with an outdoor TV setup and brick fireplace, an absolute dream space for hosting or relaxing year round. The backyard offers endless possibilities with a tiered putting green, turf play area, playground space, and a large concrete pad perfect for pickleball, basketball, or a fire pit. A private hot tub surrounded by artificial turf completes this incredible outdoor retreat. This home truly offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and outdoor living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Justin Hanchey,

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners 678-318-5000

    Bought with:

    Simply Stephens Real Estate

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    Rachel Kreighbaum, 439767

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7717371MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Other
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Other
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Other
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Other
    • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room, Main Level, Other
    Features
    • Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Other
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Living Room, Outside, Stone
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,019
    • Total interior livable area: 3,019 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,019

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage, No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Front Yard,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods, Other
    • Waterfront features: Stream, Stream or River On Lot
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.31 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 080 007B
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Rustic,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Front, Cement Siding, Other
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$615,000-2.2%$204/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7717371 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$629,000$208/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7717371 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$629,000+65.5%$208/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7717371 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Sold$380,000+2.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2021Pending sale$369,900$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8842695 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Contingent$369,900$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8842695 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Pending sale$369,900$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8842695 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Price change$369,900+2.8%$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8842695 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listed for sale$359,900$119/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8842695 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,714 -8.7%$227,520
    2024$6,257 +54.1%$227,520 +10.7%
    2023$4,059 -14.3%$205,520 +39.4%
    2022$4,739 +548.7%$147,440 +560.6%
    2021$731 -8%$22,320
    2020$794 $22,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30549