This stunning SINGLE-STORY POOL HOME located in the highly sought-after Harveston community offers the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and resort-style living. Thoughtfully designed with an updated floor plan, this home now provides the incredible opportunity to create a private attached casita complete with its own separate living area and entrance — ideal for multigenerational living, guests, rental potential, or a private home office. The space can easily remain independent or be seamlessly incorporated back into the main home depending on your needs.
From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the spacious open-concept design featuring elegant upgrades throughout. The expansive great room is centered around a beautifully appointed kitchen showcasing a massive island, granite countertops, double ovens, cooktop, oversized sink, abundant cabinetry, and a convenient butler’s pantry — perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the inviting family room complete with a custom built-in media center, while separate formal living and dining rooms add both sophistication and functionality.
Beautiful tile and wood laminate flooring run throughout the home, complemented by upgraded bathrooms featuring premium countertops and fixtures. Plantation shutters, ceiling fans, and a dedicated office niche with built-in storage add to the thoughtful details found throughout the property.
Step outside into your own private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and covered patio designed for year-round outdoor enjoyment. The oversized 3-car garage includes epoxy flooring and custom storage cabinets.
Living in Harveston means enjoying access to a picturesque lake, walking trails, clubhouse, community pool and spa, along with numerous neighborhood events and activities. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and freeway access, this exceptional property truly offers the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Jackie Steed, Broker
$975,000
29183 Providence Rd, Temecula, CA 92591
3beds
2,811sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$963,600 Zestimate®
$347/sqft
$137/mo HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 350 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jacqueline Steed DRE #01981309 951-764-7881,
Jackie Steed, Broker
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26103946
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,811 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 916341016
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Curbs, Fishing, Lake, Park, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- HOA fee: $137 monthly
- HOA name: Harveston
- HOA phone: 951-693-4075
Location
- Region: Temecula
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $347/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $833,048
- Annual tax amount: $10,279
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$963,600
$915,000 - $1.01M
$4,380/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $975,000+4%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Sold | $937,500-1.3%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Pending sale | $950,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Contingent | $950,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $950,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Contingent | $950,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $950,000+21%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2021 | Sold | $785,000-1.9%$279/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Pending sale | $799,900$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Price change | $799,900-8.6%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Price change | $875,000-2.2%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $895,000+79%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2016 | Sold | $500,000-1.4%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2016 | Pending sale | $507,000$180/sqft |
Source: Tarbell, REALTORS #SW16078256 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2016 | Price change | $507,000-0.4%$180/sqft |
Source: Tarbell, REALTORS #SW16078256 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $509,000+12.5%$181/sqft |
Source: Tarbell, REALTORS #SW16078256 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2004 | Sold | $452,500$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,279 +1.2% | $833,048 +2% |
| 2024 | $10,155 +0.6% | $816,714 +2% |
| 2023 | $10,096 +1.8% | $800,700 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,915 +37.8% | $785,000 +46.5% |
| 2021 | $7,196 +1% | $535,991 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,124 +1.3% | $530,496 +2% |
| 2019 | $7,030 +1.7% | $520,095 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,911 +1.6% | $509,898 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,800 | $499,900 0% |
| 2016 | $6,800 +25.1% | $500,000 +2% |
| 2015 | $5,435 +8.4% | $490,000 +7.7% |
| 2014 | $5,014 | $455,000 +31.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $345,000 +10.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $313,000 -4.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $329,000 -4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $345,000 +13.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $304,000 -39.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $502,000 -0.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $506,205 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $496,281 +7.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $461,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92591