Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $384,000

    2919 Embassy Row, Flossmoor, IL 60422

    4beds
    2,844sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $385,700 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tucked away on a picturesque cul-de-sac just behind HF High School, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath home. The large eat-in kitchen features abundant cabinetry, a pantry, and generous workspace-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level boasts both a living room and a cozy family room with a wood-burning fireplace, along with the convenience of main-floor laundry. The oversized primary suite includes an updated private bath, while all additional bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. A finished basement provides extra living and storage options, and the home's fantastic layout ensures comfort and functionality throughout. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this home is a true standout!
    20 days
    |
    702
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angie Lockowitz,

    RE/MAX 10

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Mainstreet Organization of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer
      • Basement: Sump Pump,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,844 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 63 x 190 x 141 x 134
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31013010270000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      Location
      • Region: Flossmoor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $135/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $269,990
      • Annual tax amount: $8,952
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $385,700

        $366,000 - $405,000

        $4,075/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$384,000+16.4%$135/sqft
        Source: REMAX Report a problem
        1/10/2025Sold$330,000$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$8,952 +5.5%$26,999 +23.1%
        2022$8,482 -1.2%$21,927
        2021$8,585 -9.6%$21,927 -8.6%
        2020$9,501 +20.7%$23,990 +15.4%
        2019$7,875 +4%$20,785
        2018$7,573 +1.1%$20,785
        2017$7,490 -11.2%$20,785 +2.8%
        2016$8,436 +0.9%$20,210
        2015$8,362 +1.3%$20,210
        2014$8,253 -6%$20,210 -11.7%
        2013$8,783 +1.5%$22,890
        2012$8,651 +2.1%$22,890
        2011$8,476 +7.5%$22,890 -8.6%
        2010$7,886 +10.2%$25,041
        2009$7,156 +5.1%$25,041 -5%
        2008$6,806 +2.7%$26,359 +1.7%
        2007$6,630 +4%$25,931
        2006$6,377 +8.7%$25,931
        2005$5,867 -0.8%$25,931 +25.9%
        2004$5,913 -3%$20,602
        2003$6,099 +4.9%$20,602
        2002$5,815 +3.9%$20,602 -3%
        2001$5,598 +2%$21,229
        2000$5,488 +3.8%$21,229
        1999$5,289 $21,229

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60422

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable