2919 High Shoals Rd, Anderson, SC 29621
Home value
$239,100
$227,000 - $251,000
Not available
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$1,345/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,345/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Aleena Wise 864-525-6234,
Herlong Sotheby's International
Taylor Stukes, 145222
JW Martin Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x9
Den
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x12
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Laminate Countertop, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,475
- Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,490
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway, Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storm Windows/Doors
Lot
- Size: 2.24 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Sloped, Trees, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1780004022 Lot 7
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Mobile Home,Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Short Term Rental Allowed
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $239,000+0.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $237,621$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $237,621$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29621