Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,700

    2919 Tootle Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    3beds
    2baths
    1,379sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $199,700 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,013 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,700

    $150,000 - $252,000

    $2,013/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open floor plan in this 3 bed/2 bath home. Large eat-in kitchen. Fireplace in family room. Living room with bay window. Attached carport. Back deck. Sold as is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,379 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 637612876219000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morehead City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2015Sold$47,500-16.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/2/2015Pending sale$56,900$41/sqft
    Source: Carolina East Realty #15-1990 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Price change$56,900-14.9%$41/sqft
    Source: Carolina East Realty #15-1990 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for sale$66,900+537.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Carolina East Realty #15-1990 Report a problem
    6/20/2014Sold$10,500-19.2%$8/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/5/2014Pending sale$12,999$9/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Ocean Properties #14-1783 Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listed for sale$12,999-6.5%$9/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Ocean Properties #14-1783 Report a problem
    2/1/2014Listing removed$13,900$10/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OCEAN PROPERTIES #13-4035 Report a problem
    12/19/2013Price change$13,900-12.6%$10/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OCEAN PROPERTIES #13-4035 Report a problem
    10/16/2013Price change$15,900-36.4%$12/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OCEAN PROPERTIES #13-4035 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Listed for sale$24,999$18/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OCEAN PROPERTIES #13-4035 Report a problem
    7/1/2013Listing removed$24,999$18/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OCEAN PROPERTIES #13-1554 Report a problem
    3/27/2013Listed for sale$24,999-76%$18/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Ocean Properties #13-1554 Report a problem
    4/26/2012Sold$104,000$75/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$58 0%$12,510
    2023$58 -74.4%$12,510 -75%
    2022$225 +4.7%$49,950
    2021$215 $49,950
    2020-- $49,950 +32.4%
    2019$143 $37,740
    2017$143 $37,740
    2016$143 $37,740
    2015$143 -55.1%$37,740 +32.5%
    2014$320 $28,485
    2011-- --
    2010-- $61,050
    2009-- $61,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28557