Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,400

    29191 N 2980th Rd, Cashion, OK 73016

    3beds
    1,493sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $234,400 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,400

    $223,000 - $246,000

    $1,989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to peaceful country living at 29191 N 2980 Rd. This newer 3-bed, 2-bath manufactured home sits on 1.2 acres in the highly sought-after Cashion School District, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and rural charm. The property is fully fenced and features a solar-powered gate for added convenience and security. The home also comes equipped with a Starlink device, providing reliable high-speed internet perfect for remote work, streaming, or staying connected while enjoying country life. Bring your animals livestock is allowed and enjoy the freedom of open land. A spacious shop with electricity already installed offers excellent space for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Out back, you'll also find a storm shelter, adding an extra layer of safety and peace of mind. If you're looking for quiet country living with modern amenities and room to breathe, this property is an ideal fit. Tenants responsible for electric, trash, and Wi-Fi. house is on septic and well.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,493 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1.2 acres, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, livestock allowed, storm shelter
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29191N298073016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Cashion

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$2,200+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listing removed$229,900$154/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1202264 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$229,900$154/sqft
    2/12/2026Listing removed$229,900$154/sqft
    1/25/2026Price change$229,900-2.5%$154/sqft
    1/11/2026Price change$235,900-1.7%$158/sqft
    1/3/2026Price change$239,900-2.1%$161/sqft
    12/16/2025Price change$245,000-2%$164/sqft
    12/6/2025Price change$249,999-2%$167/sqft
    11/26/2025Price change$255,000-3.8%$171/sqft
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$265,000$177/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 73016