Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    292 Clark Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

    4beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2021
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $314,900 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,160 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,900

    $299,000 - $334,000

    $2,160/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living with modern comfort-Space, Privacy & endless possibilities. WELCOME to this newer, energy -efficient 4 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on 2.6 acres in a peaceful country setting with the perfect blend of open land and natural beauty. Situated on a mix of level ground and gently rolling, partially wooded acreage, this property offer both functionality and charm while still being conveniently close to everyday amenities. Step inside to an inviting open concept floor plan featuring a spacious living room, dining area and a beautifully designed kitchen complete with a center island. Natural light flows through out the main living areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The large primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a private en-suite bathroom and plenty of space to unwind. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family and guests, or a home office. Outside you will find everything you need to enjoy country living to the fullest. A brand new oversized back deck creates the perfect setting for entertaining, grilling, or simply enjoying peaceful views of the surrounding land. There are 2 storage sheds that offer abundant space for all of your overflow things or tools and equipment. There is a NEWLY constructed workshop that provides an incredible opportunity for the hobbyists or craftsmen-ready for electrical to be installed and provide your finishing touches so the next owner can customize it into what fits their needs. With room to garden, space to roam and modern efficiency throughout, this property offers the ideal combination of comfort, functionality, and rural charm. Schedule your private showing today and experience the possibilities this beautiful property has to offer. All information contained herein is gathered from tax records and homeowner and is subject to buyers and buyers agent verification

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Elliott 423-588-6312,

    Crye-Leike Realtors

    Bought with:

    Beverly Odum, 310495

    Matt Smith Realty

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9991301

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Back, Deck, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 2.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 196 x 609 x 181 x 666
    • Topography: Level, Rolling Slope, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 035 16125 000
    • Zoning: R 1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Above Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Public, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other, See Remarks

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bristol
    • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$315,000-3.1%$201/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9991301 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Pending sale$325,000$207/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9991301 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$325,000+18.2%$207/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9991301 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Sold$275,000-1.8%$175/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958070 Report a problem
    3/24/2024Pending sale$279,900$179/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958070 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Price change$279,900-1.8%$179/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958070 Report a problem
    12/17/2023Price change$284,900-1.7%$182/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958070 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listed for sale$289,900+1.8%$185/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958070 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Contingent$284,900$182/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958070 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$284,900-1.7%$182/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958070 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Price change$289,900-3.3%$185/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958070 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for sale$299,900+2399.2%$191/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958070 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Sold$12,000-45.5%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2019Sold$22,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,061 +25.7%$65,800 +94.5%
    2024$844 +3.7%$33,825
    2023$814 $33,825
    2022$814 $33,825 +443.4%
    2021-- $6,225
    2020$160 $6,225
    2019$160 +0.8%$6,225
    2018$159 -0.2%$6,225
    2017$159 $6,225 -0.4%
    2016$159 +10.5%$6,250 +0.1%
    2014$144 $6,241
    2013$144 -1.1%$6,241
    2012$145 +9.4%$6,241
    2011$133 $6,241
    2010$133 $6,241
    2009$133 $6,241
    2008-- $6,241 +17.1%
    2007$135 $5,328
    2006$135 $5,328
    2005$135 -5.2%$5,328
    2004$142 +13.6%$5,328
    2002$125 $5,328
    2001-- $5,328 -59.3%
    2000-- $13,104

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37620