Welcome to your dream home nestled in the highly sought-after Model school district! This home has been totally refurbished and is ready to move into!! A stunning property that boasts breathtaking views and offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Located with easy access to Hwy 140 and 53, commuting is a breeze, making it a straight shot to Adairsville, Calhoun, Armuchee, and Rome areas. Private well to be installed. ATT Fiber available.
Pending
$279,000
292 Ervin Coker Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
3beds
1,608sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Breathtaking views
- 465 days |
- 48 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thom Holt 706-331-7098,
Realty One Group Edge
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10451555
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Propane, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,608
- Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,608
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: M09 020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country/Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $236,530
- Annual tax amount: $1,693
- Date on market: 2/3/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 388 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,838/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/11/2026 | Pending sale | $279,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $279,000-0.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $280,000-1.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Pending sale | $285,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000+0%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2024 | Listing removed | $284,900$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $284,900-3.9%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Price change | $296,500-0.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $297,500$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 +142.7% | $94,612 -7.5% |
| 2024 | $1,117 -34% | $102,299 +73.2% |
| 2023 | $1,693 +41.3% | $59,055 +36.9% |
| 2022 | $1,198 +527.3% | $43,151 +46.6% |
| 2021 | $191 -1.7% | $29,438 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $194 +3.4% | $27,437 +6% |
| 2019 | $188 | $25,880 +7% |
| 2018 | $188 | $24,189 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $188 -0.1% | $23,061 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $188 +6.2% | $22,858 |
| 2015 | $177 | $22,858 |
| 2014 | $177 | $22,858 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30161