Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $2K (5/16)
    $538,999

    292 Gardenia Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34743

    3beds
    1,897sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    7,492 Square Feet Lot
    $536,900 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightSpacious master bedroomBig walk-in closet
    Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction Custom Home. To be Build. Brand New Home custom home to be built. Built By MGA Construction US, Custom Homes. Construction within more strict codes of construction of FL and US. Open concept layout or open floor plan. The windows with new codes to support wings of hurricane and range of durable, energy - efficient and customizable, codes FBC to beams trusses and hurricane ties, hurricane straps resistant at hurricane, and structures to support hurricanes in FL, walls in blocks with tied together with cement beams. Brand New Home, abundant natural light, modern kitchen with quality cabinets solid wood and finishes 42" with Quartz countertop, with backsplash tile in walls kitchen, all floor in Porcelain Tile. Spacious master bedroom and spacious master bathroom with shower tub and big walk-in closet, big family room together with formal dining room separate. Goods schools and close to bus stop and shopping centers.
    80 days
    |
    207
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jose Lozada 407-744-2904,

    PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL 407-723-7000

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5144036MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Living Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140.7 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.4x10.5
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Shower No Tub, No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 38.64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.4x4.6
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 127.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4.9x26
      Dinette
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 246.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.5x17
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters, Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Laundry
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 53.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6x8.9
      Living room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 247.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x16.5
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,543
      • Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 18x20
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 7,492 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70 x 107
      • Features: Flag Lot, Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072530267600300070
      • Zoning: OPUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Pre-Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public, Street Lights
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Windows
      • Indoor air quality: Air Filters MERV 10+, HVAC Cartridge/Media Filter
      • Water conservation: Efficient Hot Water Distribution

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: BVL UNIT 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Kissimmee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $249,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,915
      • Date on market: 2/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 86 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lease Option
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $536,900

        $510,000 - $564,000

        $2,323/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Price change$538,999-0.4%$284/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$540,999+0.4%$285/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Price change$538,999+0.6%$284/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$535,999+3%$283/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$520,500-0.2%$274/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$521,500-0.2%$275/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$522,500-0.2%$275/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$523,500-0.2%$276/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Price change$524,500-0.1%$277/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$524,9990%$277/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$525,000+950%$277/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5144036 Report a problem
        10/29/2013Sold$50,000-13.8%$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/1997Sold$58,000$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,682 +7.7%$249,600 +12%
        2023$3,418 +14.3%$222,900 +22.2%
        2022$2,990 +10.8%$182,400 +27.1%
        2021$2,699 +2.6%$143,500 +2.6%
        2020$2,630 +7.3%$139,900 +9.2%
        2019$2,452 $128,100 +10.9%
        2018$2,452 +10.8%$115,500 +8.5%
        2017$2,213 +6.5%$106,500 +7.8%
        2016$2,079 +6.6%$98,800 +12.4%
        2015$1,950 +18.4%$87,900 +13.4%
        2014$1,647 $77,500 +30.3%
        2013-- $59,500 +13.5%
        2012-- $52,427 +3%
        2011-- $50,900 -0.6%
        2010-- $51,200 -39.3%
        2009-- $84,400 -37.8%
        2008-- $135,700 -9.3%
        2007-- $149,600 +21.8%
        2006-- $122,800 +34.8%
        2005-- $91,100 +31.8%
        2004-- $69,100
        2003-- $69,100 +34.3%
        2002$384 -8.2%$51,466 +1.6%
        2001$419 +3.8%$50,656 +3%
        2000$403 $49,181

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Buena Ventura Lakes

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable