Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
  • $50,000

    292 Tinker Mill Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $50,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,695 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $50,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,695/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a spacious 1.6-acre lot in a great location, this property offers excellent potential for new construction or a fresh vision. The land features private well and septic already in place, plus two large carports, storage sheds, and a retaining wall providing additional off-street parking. With plenty of space and existing improvements, this is a rare opportunity to create something new in a desirable setting. Existing home is not habitable and will need to be removed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    NORM PULLEN 540-330-6906,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    Bought with:

    JOSHUA DESFORGES, 0225242164

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 925902MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: U
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: U
    Bedroom 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Carport Detached, Off Street
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other - See Remarks
    Condition
    • Completed
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 5 Phase
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Daleville
    • Subdivision: N/A

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$50,000
    Source: RVAR #925902 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$50,000
    Source: RVAR #925902 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$50,000-54.5%
    Source: RVAR #925901 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listing removed$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for rent$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2024Price change$2,300-8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2023Sold$110,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$935 $133,500
    2024$935 +8.1%$133,500 +22%
    2023$864 $109,400
    2022$864 -99.2%$109,400
    2021$109,400 +12558.2%$109,400
    2020$864 +14.3%$109,400 +14.3%
    2018$756 $95,700
    2017$756 $95,700
    2016$756 +99%$95,700 -12.4%
    2015$380 +9.7%$109,300
    2014$346 $109,300
    2010$346 $109,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24083