Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $686,200

    292 Tucker Mill Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    3beds
    2,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1780
    19.3 Acres Lot
    $686,200 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $686,200

    $631,000 - $741,000

    $3,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,764/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,764/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2750 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 292 Tucker Mill Rd, New Boston, NH 03070.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 19.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NBOSM00002B000015L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1780

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Sewer: Leach Field, Septic, 1000 Gallon, On-Site Septic Exists

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Boston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Area Description: Rural
    • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Features - Exterior: Shed, Barn, Fence - Dog, Window Screens
    • Heat Fuel: Wood
    • Roads: Gravel, Public
    • Lot Description: Level, Wooded, Agricultural, Country Setting, Sloping, Farm - Horse/Animal, Open, Wetlands, Orchards
    • Water: Drilled Well, Private
    • Garage: Yes
    • Parking: Parking Spaces 3, Driveway, On-Site, Other
    • Driveway: Gravel
    • Exterior: Clapboard
    • Road Frontage: Yes
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Garage Description: Barn
    • Room 8 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Style: Cape, Historic Vintage, Farmhouse, Antique
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Total Stories: 1.5
    • Suitable Use: Field/Pasture, Orchards, Agriculture, Farm - Horse/Animal, Farm, Residential
    • Surveyed: Yes
    • Easements: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Fin BG Source: Other
    • SqFt-Apx Fin AG Source: Other
    • Construction: Post and Beam
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen - Eat-in
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Other
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn AG Source: Other
    • Room 7 Type: Bedroom
    • Garage Type: Other
    • Room 6 Type: Living Room
    • Foundation: Fieldstone
    • Room 3 Type: MBR Suite
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Kitchen - Eat-in, Level 1: Master Bdm Suite
    • Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom
    • Continue to Show?: Yes
    • Listing Status: Active Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2019Sold$389,000$141/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4703367 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Price change$389,000-2.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Bean Group / Bedford #4703367 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Price change$399,000-3.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Bean Group / Bedford #4703367 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Price change$414,900-2.4%$151/sqft
    Source: Bean Group / Bedford #4703367 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Price change$425,000-5.6%$155/sqft
    Source: Bean Group / Bedford #4703367 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Price change$450,000-5.3%$164/sqft
    Source: Bean Group / Bedford #4703367 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Price change$475,000-4.9%$173/sqft
    Source: Bean Group / Bedford #4703367 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Price change$499,700-4.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Bean Group / Bedford #4703367 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Price change$525,000-13.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Bean Group / Bedford #4703367 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Price change$610,000-6.2%$222/sqft
    Source: Historic and Distinctive Properties #4691354 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Listed for sale$650,000+118.9%$236/sqft
    5/26/2016Sold$297,000-4.2%$108/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4452496 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Pending sale$309,900+17%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town Square #4452496 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Sold$264,933-14.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2015Listed for sale$309,900+45.8%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town Square #4452496 Report a problem
    4/3/2015Sold$212,500-34.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2015Price change$325,000-11%$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #4396938 Report a problem
    12/21/2014Listed for sale$365,000-41.1%$133/sqft
    6/18/2004Sold$620,000+138.5%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/1997Sold$260,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,573 +16.9%$402,407 0%
    2023$8,190 +6%$402,457 -0.1%
    2022$7,724 +7%$402,715 +34.4%
    2021$7,216 $299,560
    2020$7,216 -3.9%$299,560 0%
    2019$7,505 +5.5%$299,598 +0.5%
    2018$7,116 -1.9%$298,112 +0%
    2017$7,257 +4.3%$298,023 +0%
    2016$6,957 -13.8%$297,931 -1.4%
    2015$8,074 +5%$302,284 +0%
    2014$7,692 +4.9%$302,234 -0.1%
    2013$7,331 $302,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03070