Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $50,000

    2920 Hovekamp Rd, Paducah, KY 42003

Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 2920 Hovekamp Rd, Paducah, KY 42003.
    16 days
    |
    9
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 1211005005

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Paducah

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $50,000
      • Annual tax amount: $711

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,419/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Sold$18,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$711 +45.9%$50,000
        2023$487 -44.1%$50,000 -43.2%
        2022$871 +0.1%$88,000
        2021$870 -0.1%$88,000
        2020$871 $88,000
        2019$871 +1.6%$88,000
        2018$858 $88,000
        2017$858 $88,000
        2016-- $88,000
        2015-- $88,000
        2013-- $88,000
        2012-- $88,000
        2011-- $88,000
        2010-- $88,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Woodlawn-Oakdale

        Getting around

        12 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable