Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $439,900

    2920 NE Cherry Rd, Vancouver, WA 98663

    2beds
    1,151sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1938
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $382/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fruit treesMature shade treesGarden areaFire pitNewer roof
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1938 vintage ranch offering 1151 square feet of single-level living. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom features engineered hardwood floors through the living room, dining area, hallways, and 2nd bedroom. The almost 1/3 acre fenced yard has mature shade trees, fruit trees, garden area, fire pit and a children's playhouse with loft. Major updates include a newer roof. This home is a rare find.
    22 days
    |
    1,539
    |
    183
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Wierson 503-969-9599,

    Keller Williams Realty Elite,

    Dan Anderson 503-888-5525,

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 124348896MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet Organizer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Nook, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 104
      • Width: 13
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Other, Zoned, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wainscoting, Sink, Nook, Closet Organizer
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,151
      • Total interior livable area: 1,151 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Detached, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: One Level, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Level, Trees, SqFt 10000 to 14999
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, RVParking
      • Parcel number: 150027000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1938

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $382/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $404,192
      • Annual tax amount: $4,173
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$439,900$382/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #124348896 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$439,900+66%$382/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #124348896 Report a problem
        7/21/2017Sold$265,000+2.3%$230/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #17417694 Report a problem
        6/13/2017Pending sale$259,000$225/sqft
        Source: Windermere Stellar #17417694 Report a problem
        6/9/2017Listed for sale$259,000+40%$225/sqft
        Source: Windermere Stellar #17417694 Report a problem
        3/10/2006Sold$184,948+54.3%$161/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/22/2000Sold$119,900+19.9%$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/30/1999Sold$100,000$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,949 +5.8%$404,192 +1.4%
        2023$3,731 +9.6%$398,657 +1.2%
        2022$3,405 +12.9%$394,042 +15.8%
        2021$3,016 +15.9%$340,344 +19.8%
        2020$2,603 $284,083 +11.8%
        2019$2,603 -1.4%$254,037 -4.3%
        2018$2,639 -3.7%$265,549 +16%
        2017$2,740 +12.9%$229,006 +8.3%
        2016$2,427 $211,516 +14.8%
        2015$2,427 +17.8%$184,189 +13.7%
        2014$2,059 $161,959 +23.2%
        2013$2,059 +10.7%$131,412 +6.6%
        2012$1,860 +3.3%$123,230 -11.3%
        2011$1,801 -9.2%$138,914 -1.7%
        2010$1,984 +4.4%$141,315 -20.1%
        2009$1,899 $176,874 -11.2%
        2008-- $199,200
        2007-- $199,200 +60.5%
        2005-- $124,100
        2004-- $124,100 +10.6%
        2001$1,566 +8%$112,200 +7.3%
        2000$1,449 $104,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Minnehaha

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit