Exceptional curb appeal draws you into a high ceiling foyer & large kitchen and family room. Newly Renovated Kitchen and appliances .
Parents can relax in the screened in porch while kids can play in a fenced in private backyard. Your Owner's Suite has a sitting room to wind down before settling in.
Families love the community pool & you are within walking distance on walking tails to Rock Springs Park, close to downtown Suwanee, Mall of Georgia and Many attraction nearby .
12 month lease
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,750/mo
Fees may apply
2920 Ridge Oak Dr, Suwanee, GA 30024
4beds
2,865sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
High ceiling foyerFenced in private backyardScreened in porchExceptional curb appeal
- 93 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,865 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: R7150033
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Suwanee
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $2,750-5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,900+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2018 | Sold | $266,400+0.2%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2018 | Pending sale | $265,900$93/sqft |
Source: Engel & Volkers Atlanta North Fulton #6068894 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $265,900+47.7%$93/sqft |
| 11/12/2010 | Sold | $180,000-2.7%$63/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2010 | Pending sale | $184,900$65/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #4121576 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2010 | Price change | $184,900+39.4%$65/sqft |
| 9/4/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2010 | Sold | $132,600-34%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2004 | Sold | $201,000+26.5%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/1996 | Sold | $158,900$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30024