Skip main navigation
Sold for $99,500
  • $99,500

    29200 Jones Loop Rd Lot 703, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    3beds
    1,484sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2013
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $1,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $552/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $552/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 1,484 sq. ft. partially furnished home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with breathtaking water views and direct views of the 18th hole, along with some of the most stunning sunsets in the entire community. Perfectly positioned to capture both golf course and waterfront scenery, this home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. The open-concept floor plan showcases a spacious living room with a stunning design that flows seamlessly into the dining area and expansive kitchen. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a center island ideal for entertaining or casual dining. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening in, this layout offers both functionality and warmth. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a walk-in closet plus an additional bonus closet in the bathroom for extra storage. The en-suite bath features dual sinks and a walk-in shower. The second and third bedrooms are generously sized and versatile-perfect for guests, a hobby room, or a home office. Step outside to your back deck and outdoor patio overlooking the water and golf course. This peaceful setting is perfect for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or simply relaxing while taking in the view. The large driveway with carport provides ample parking, and the storage shed adds even more convenience. Major updates include a 2025 shingle roof and a 2024 A/C system, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Located in a 55+ pet-friendly and golf cart-friendly golf course community, residents enjoy year-round lawn maintenance along with resort-style amenities including a heated pool, driving range, shuffleboard, bocce ball, dog park, fitness center, billiards, poker room, darts, and a large library. This is Florida living at its finest. Contact Lulu & David today to schedule your private showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lulu Collins 941-769-6663,

    Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

    Bought with:

    Lulu Collins

    Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11663392

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Open, Laminate Counters
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 0

• Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Child Proof, Heated, In Ground
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Carport
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $1,036

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Gym, Pool, 55 and Over, Clubhouse, Golf, Recreation Room, Storage
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Punta Gorda

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Gym, Pool, 55 and Over, Clubhouse, Golf, Pets Allowed, Recreation Room, Storage

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/26/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$99,500$67/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11663392 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Contingent$99,500$67/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11663392 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$99,500-28.2%$67/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11663392 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$138,500-7.4%$93/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11663392 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for sale$149,500+3.1%$101/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11663392 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Listing removed$145,000$98/sqft
    Source: MHBO #576361 Report a problem
    11/27/2025Price change$145,000-14.2%$98/sqft
    Source: MHBO #576361 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$169,000$114/sqft
    Source: MHBO #576361 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$169,000+90.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2013Listing removed$88,900$60/sqft
    Source: Solstice Communities ALL Homes Corp. Report a problem
    7/4/2013Price change$88,900+2.3%$60/sqft
    7/3/2013Listed for sale$86,900$59/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 33950