29200 S Walker Rd, Harrisonville, MO 64701
Home value
$487,800
$444,000 - $537,000
$2,727/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,727/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,727/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Teresa Ford 816-589-3363,
Crown Realty
Kate Howard
United Real Estate Kansas City
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 75.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 x 10.8
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 5
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 158.51 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 13.1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 5
Bathroom 1
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Tub Only
- Level: Main
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7.11 x 9
Bathroom 3
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only
- Level: Second
- Area: 55.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 6.9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Family room
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tiles
- Level: Main
- Area: 425 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 17
Hearth room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 233.64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.7 x 13.2
Kitchen
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
- Level: Main
- Area: 155.61 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.3 x 11.7
Laundry
- Features: Ceramic Tiles
- Level: Main
- Area: 90.86 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 7.7
Other
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 9
Sitting room
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 195.34 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.11 x 14.9
Utility room
- Features: Ceramic Tiles
- Level: Main
- Area: 54.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7.11 x 7.7
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space,Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Hearth Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,459
- Total interior livable area: 3,459 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,459
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Other,Partial
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 9 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 0800902
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Grinder Pump, Lagoon, Septic Tank
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $509,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $509,000-1.9%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $519,000-1.9%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $529,000-3.6%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Price change | $549,000-5.2%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $579,000+262.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $159,900-72.9%$46/sqft |
Source: United Country #24258-400000 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $589,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | $589,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $589,000-1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Price change | $595,000-0.7%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | $599,000-3.4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $619,900-3.1%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $639,900+30.6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2021 | Contingent | $489,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Price change | $489,900-1%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $495,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Pending sale | $495,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $495,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 +0.1% | $70,170 +14.8% |
| 2024 | $3,861 +0.3% | $61,130 |
| 2023 | $3,849 +22.5% | $61,130 +26.8% |
| 2022 | $3,141 +4.8% | $48,220 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $48,220 -0.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $48,630 |
| 2019 | -- | $48,630 +9.8% |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $2,724 +9.5% | $44,300 +4% |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $42,610 |
| 2015 | $2,487 +0.2% | $42,610 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $42,610 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $42,610 -0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,810 -0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $43,160 |
| 2009 | -- | $43,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 64701