Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $377,200

    2921 Hampton Rd, Rocky River, OH 44116

    3beds
    1,332sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $377,200 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,200

    $351,000 - $404,000

    $2,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,636/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,636/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contact Colette today to make this immaculately cared-for Rocky River Garrison colonial your new home. The open floor plan with neutral décor, refinished hardwood floors, and plenty of natural light is sure to please, and is highlighted by 2 re-done bathrooms and a totally re-done kitchen, with newer cabinets, fixtures, hard-surface counters, tile flooring and high-end stainless steel appliances. The functional living space on 3 floors includes a nicely finished lower level that is ideal for entertaining. The oversized deck allows you to enjoy the beauty and privacy of the rear yard. Additional updates include: HVAC; windows, doors and siding; electrical panel; and glass block windows to name a few. The convenient location with close proximity to schools, parks, public transportation, and shopping will allow you to enjoy all that Rocky River has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30414056

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rocky River

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2016Sold$205,000-2.3%$154/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3826766 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Price change$209,900-2.3%$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #3826766 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Listed for sale$214,900+40.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2008Sold$153,000-6.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2008Price change$163,500-2.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2450763 Report a problem
    4/2/2008Listed for sale$167,500$126/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2450763 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,261 +7.3%$113,260 +29.4%
    2023$5,833 +0.7%$87,500
    2022$5,793 +9.2%$87,500
    2021$5,305 +10.1%$87,500 +26%
    2020$4,817 -0.6%$69,440
    2019$4,849 +2.7%$69,440
    2018$4,720 +34.1%$69,440 +47.7%
    2017$3,519 +2.7%$47,010
    2016$3,426 $47,010
    2015$3,426 +6.9%$47,010 +12%
    2014$3,205 +1.2%$41,970
    2013$3,165 +3.1%$41,970
    2012$3,070 -16.2%$41,970 -21.6%
    2011$3,665 +0.2%$53,560
    2010$3,658 +2.8%$53,560
    2009$3,559 +18.7%$53,560 -3.5%
    2008$2,999 +9.7%$55,510
    2007$2,734 -12.5%$55,510
    2006$3,127 +1.7%$55,510 +10.6%
    2005$3,075 +8.9%$50,190
    2004$2,822 +6.2%$50,190
    2003$2,656 +5.6%$50,190 +9.5%
    2002$2,516 -44.2%$45,850
    2001$4,507 -0.5%$45,850
    2000$4,530 $45,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44116