Skip main navigation
Sold for $429,000
  • $429,000

    29211 Larkspur Rd, Tollhouse, CA 93667

    3beds
    2baths
    1,794sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    4.3 Acres Lot
    $467,600 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,600

    $444,000 - $491,000

    $2,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for spectacular views, paved roads, a move-in ready home and even a set-up for animals? On top of all this, it's just 30 minutes from Clovis and Shaver Lake and close to area schools.Schedule a viewing of this beautiful 4.3 acre foothill property today!Starting with the gated entry and drive-through exits, you'll notice all of the fencing & cross fencing with a 20x30 pole barn, complete with power and a 12x20 pole barn with power and water and a chicken coup. Then you'll want to stop at the group swings and hang out awhile!But it's the gorgeous views that will stop you in your tracks!The stunning remodeled kitchen features a stone-faced island with matching backsplash, custom cabinets, granite counters, and stainless appliances. There's even a built-in desk.Before you even get to the kitchen, you'll walk through the huge great room, featuring a wood stove with a matching stone hearth. Offering separation from the extra bedrooms, the primary bedroom is huge and boasts 3 windows to the views and a beautifully remodeled bathroom.The other side of the home has 2 extra bedrooms, a hall bath, and a very large laundry room.Also, Ponderosa is installing Fiber optic cable to the house. Don't let this one pass you by!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel T. Raymer DRE #01461039 559-355-7756,

    Real Broker

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Belchenko

    Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 606773Originating MLS: Fresno MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Isolated Bedroom, Isolated Bathroom
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,794
    • Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4.30 Acres
    • Features: Foothill, Horses Allowed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14022028
    • Zoning: AE40
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horse Setup

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Propane, High Tech Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tollhouse

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2024Sold$429,000-4.5%$239/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #606773 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Pending sale$449,000$250/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #606773 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Price change$449,000-2.4%$250/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #606773 Report a problem
    1/13/2024Listed for sale$460,000-8%$256/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #606773 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Fresno MLS #603828 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$499,900+21.9%$279/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #603828 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2023Listed for rent$3,200-15.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/26/2022Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/1/2021Sold$410,000-1.2%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2021Pending sale$415,000$231/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #566296 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Listed for sale$415,000-16.8%$231/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #566296 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for sale$499,000+169.7%$278/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2014Sold$185,000+2.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2014Price change$179,900-5.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Homepath #417157 Report a problem
    12/19/2013Listed for sale$189,900$106/sqft
    Source: Homepath #417157 Report a problem
    11/14/2013Listing removed$189,900$106/sqft
    Source: Homepath #417157 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Price change$189,900-9.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Homepath #417157 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Price change$209,900-4.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Homepath #412486 Report a problem
    9/7/2013Price change$219,900-12%$123/sqft
    Source: Homepath #412486 Report a problem
    8/3/2013Listed for sale$249,900-0.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Homepath #412486 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Sold$252,245+69.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2013Listing removed$149,000-51%$83/sqft
    Source: Guarantee Real Estate #385331 Report a problem
    3/21/2006Sold$304,000+1926.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2001Sold$15,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,683 +6.1%$435,095 +2%
    2024$4,413 -30.5%$426,564 +95.7%
    2023$6,348 +181.2%$217,970 +2%
    2022$2,258 +3%$213,697 +2%
    2021$2,193 +0.3%$209,508 +1%
    2020$2,187 +1.9%$207,361 +2%
    2019$2,145 +2.2%$203,296 +2%
    2018$2,099 +1.7%$199,311 +2%
    2017$2,065 +3.7%$195,404 +2%
    2016$1,992 +1.5%$191,573 +1.5%
    2015$1,962 -5.6%$188,696 -5.7%
    2014$2,079 $200,000 +21.4%
    2013-- $164,700 +9.9%
    2012-- $149,800 -5.1%
    2011-- $157,800
    2010-- $157,800
    2009-- $157,800 -29.6%
    2008-- $224,200 -27.7%
    2007-- $310,080 +43.6%
    2006-- $215,887 +669.5%
    2005-- $28,054 +2%
    2004-- $27,504 +76.2%
    2003-- $15,606 +2%
    2002-- $15,300 -2.1%
    2001$216 $15,626

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93667