Renovated home in Westmoreland! This four bedroom, two bath home offers modern updates and plenty of space! The main level features a kitchen with unique concrete countertops, an island, and tile flooring, all flowing into an open floor plan with both a dining area and living room. Also on the first floor, you’ll find a laundry room, a full bathroom, and a bedroom, providing flexibility for guests or an office. Upstairs includes three additional bedrooms and another full bathroom, giving everyone their own space. Relax on the inviting front porch, perfect for enjoying a spring evening, or head to the flat, fenced backyard complete with a storage building for extra convenience. This move-in ready home has so much to offer!
For sale
Price cut: $3.1K (5/13)
$184,900
2922 Piedmont Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
4beds
1,850sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1921
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$182,800 Zestimate®
$100/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flat fenced backyardInviting front porchTile flooringLaundry room
- 64 days |
- 900 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Meredith Ferry 304-553-8800,
Bunch Real Estate Associates
Source: HUNTMLS,MLS#: 183306
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 169.58
- Dimensions: 12.33 x 13.75
Bedroom 1
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 142.86
- Dimensions: 11.58 x 12.33
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 153.75
- Dimensions: 10.25 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 214.42
- Dimensions: 20.75 x 10.33
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 8
- Dimensions: 8 x 1
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 147
- Dimensions: 12 x 12.25
Living room
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,850
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, 2 Cars
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 5006000800390000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Roof: Shingle,Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1921
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Huntington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $100/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $70,400
- Annual tax amount: $692
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$182,800
$174,000 - $192,000
$1,478/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $184,900-1.6%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $188,000-3.6%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $195,000-4.9%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,000-6.8%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listing removed | $220,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Price change | $220,000-4.6%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $230,500-7.8%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+646.3%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2019 | Listing removed | $33,500$18/sqft |
Source: KEYSTONE REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES #163773 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2019 | Pending sale | $33,500$18/sqft |
| 1/23/2019 | Price change | $33,500-12%$18/sqft |
| 12/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $38,050-37.3%$21/sqft |
| 10/5/2018 | Sold | $60,680-32.2%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2011 | Listing removed | $89,500$48/sqft |
Source: Great American Realty #122046 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2010 | Listed for sale | $89,500$48/sqft |
Source: Great American Realty #122046 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 +7.3% | $42,240 +1.1% |
| 2024 | $645 +1.4% | $41,760 +1.6% |
| 2023 | $636 +2.5% | $41,100 +3% |
| 2022 | $621 | $39,900 +1.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $39,480 +2% |
| 2020 | -- | $38,700 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $594 +1.8% | $38,040 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $584 +2% | $37,320 +2% |
| 2017 | $572 +2.2% | $36,600 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $560 +6.8% | $35,940 +6.8% |
| 2015 | $524 +1.8% | $33,660 +2.7% |
| 2014 | $515 +15.9% | $32,760 +5% |
| 2013 | $445 | $31,200 +4% |
| 2012 | $445 +0.8% | $30,000 +0.8% |
| 2011 | $441 +3.8% | $29,760 +3.8% |
| 2010 | $425 +3.9% | $28,680 +3.9% |
| 2009 | $409 +0.4% | $27,600 +0.9% |
| 2008 | $407 +284.9% | $27,360 +0.9% |
| 2007 | $106 +1.6% | $27,120 +0.7% |
| 2006 | $104 +0.2% | $26,940 +0.2% |
| 2005 | $104 | $26,880 +0.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $26,640 |
| 2003 | -- | $26,640 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $26,460 +0.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $26,220 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25704