2922 Pvt Rd #5786, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
Home value
$559,900
$532,000 - $588,000
$2,390/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Beckye Evans 0514438 469-774-7754,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 972-442-7575,
Baylee Jordan 0754893 903-259-9809,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Beckye Evans
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Covered, Oversized, Workshop in Garage, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Carport spaces: 4
- Covered spaces: 8
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 11 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Back Yard, Lawn, Pasture, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 99999
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Barndominium,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Construction, Insulation, Roof
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
- Subdivision: James Jackson
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21036591 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $629,999$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21036591 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Contingent | $629,999$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21036591 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $629,999-4.5%$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21036591 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $659,999-5.7%$236/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21036591 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $699,999-3.8%$250/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21036591 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Price change | $727,499-1.4%$260/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21036591 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $737,499$263/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21036591 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 75424