Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $855,000

    2922 Sandra Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    5beds
    2,800sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1973
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $825,300 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $3,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $825,300

    $784,000 - $867,000

    $3,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 2922 Sandra Lane! This fully renovated craftsman home has it all. The home was completely renovated two years ago, and the attention to detail is incredible. Five bedrooms, with an envy-worthy master suite. Three full bathrooms, a huge laundry room. Brazilian Ipe Wood Deck overlooking a private half acre lot. Detached garage workshop in the backyard, ready for your imagination. Chef's kitchen and butlers pantry! Don't miss this picture perfect home on a quiet street with a neighborhood park just four houses away.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JASON TOPPING,

    Keller Knapp 404-314-0117

    Bought with:

    Jon Effron, 325314

    Compass

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7224063MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity
    Dining room
    • Features: Butlers Pantry
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Main
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,800
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,800
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Garden, Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Courtyard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Level, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 18 146 10 016
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Park, Street Lights, Near Schools

DateEventPrice
    6/21/2023Sold$855,000+7%$305/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7224063 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Pending sale$799,000$285/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10164902 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$799,000+167.2%$285/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10164902 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Sold$299,000$107/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8585984 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Pending sale$299,000$107/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Johns Creek/Duluth #6555106 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listed for sale$299,000$107/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Br #8585984 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,079 -5.3%$281,080 -0.5%
    2024$9,589 +485.3%$282,560 +31.4%
    2023$1,638 -9%$215,080 +13.8%
    2022$1,800 0%$188,920 +4.9%
    2021$1,800 +67%$180,040 +52.3%
    2020$1,078 +2.6%$118,240 +1%
    2019$1,051 +1.4%$117,120 +18.3%
    2018$1,037 -8.1%$99,040 +6.3%
    2017$1,127 +6.5%$93,200 +12.7%
    2016$1,058 $82,680 +30.4%
    2014$1,058 $63,400
    2013-- $63,400
    2012-- $63,400 -19.5%
    2011-- $78,800 +7.5%
    2010$902 $73,280
    2009$902 +8.8%$73,280
    2008$829 -1.3%$73,280
    2007$840 $73,280
    2006$840 +10.2%$73,280
    2005$762 +16.1%$73,280 +15%
    2004$657 +10.3%$63,720
    2003$595 +39.5%$63,720
    2002$427 +232.3%$63,720
    2001$128 $63,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033