Quaint 2-bedroom home 1 bath on an almost 1/5-acre lot (.43). There is a lot of potential in this homestead. There is a covered patio off the back of the flex room. The flex room includes washer and dryer with lots of storage. Eat-in Kitchen has lots of counter space. Large living room with a big window for lots of light. Hard wood floors through living room and both bedrooms. Roof is within the last 10 years. Clean yard. Home needs TLC. Garage needs work. Sold as-is and buyer to complete city of Romulus repairs for a C of O. Seller motivated!!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/14)
$104,900
29229 Beverly Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
2beds
956sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
0.43 Acres Lot
$116,700 Zestimate®
$110/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 1,603 |
- 109 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Harrison A Shirey 734-462-3600,
RE/MAX Dream Properties 734-462-3600
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261027749
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 6 X 5
Flex room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 X 14
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 X 11
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 956 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 956
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 94 x 198
Details
- Parcel number: 80003990003000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $110/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $20,992
- Annual tax amount: $1,434
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$116,700
$111,000 - $123,000
$1,355/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $104,900$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $104,900$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $104,900-12.5%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,600 +14% |
| 2024 | -- | $43,500 +4.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $41,500 +14.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $36,300 +15.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $1,139 +138.2% | $31,400 +14.6% |
| 2019 | $478 | $27,400 +61.2% |
| 2018 | $478 -55.1% | $17,000 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $1,066 -25.3% | $16,900 -1.2% |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $17,100 -8.1% |
| 2015 | $1,427 -35.1% | $18,600 -21.2% |
| 2013 | $2,200 +256.9% | $23,600 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $616 | $23,200 -25.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,000 -9.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,300 -11.1% |
| 2008 | $716 | $38,600 +12.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $34,300 +2.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $33,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48174