Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/9)
    $315,000

    2923 Da Vinci Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    4beds
    2,214sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $315,300 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceElegant finishes throughoutNew roofStainless steel appliancesGenerously sized bedroomsSpacious residence
    Cozy 4-Bedroom Home in Sought-After Renaissance Lakes! Discover this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom home in the desirable Renaissance Lakes community! Featuring a new roof, all hardwood and luxury vinyl flooring, and stainless steel appliances, this spacious residence perfectly blends comfort, style, and value. The inviting layout includes a cozy fireplace, elegant finishes throughout, and generously sized bedrooms—each with ceiling fans for year-round comfort. Enjoy the exceptional community amenities, including a scenic lake for fishing and boating, swimming pool, and tennis courts. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this home offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades and neighborhood charm—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
    184 days
    |
    607
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Vivian Truong,

    Simply Homes ATL, LLC 404-934-1293,

    David Tran,

    Simply Homes ATL, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7680141MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Tile Counters
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Gas Range, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,214
      • Total interior livable area: 2,214 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 122 02 049
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Renaissance Lakes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $336,300
      • Annual tax amount: $6,355
      • Date on market: 11/11/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 110 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $315,300

        $300,000 - $331,000

        $2,449/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$315,000-1.6%$142/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7680141 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$320,000-0.9%$145/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10742900 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$323,000+0.9%$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10742900 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$320,000-0.9%$145/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7680141 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listing removed$323,000$146/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7680141 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/23/2026Listed for sale$323,000$146/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7680141 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listing removed$323,000$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10642012 Report a problem
        11/24/2025Listed for rent$2,500-2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/17/2025Price change$323,000-1.5%$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10642012 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Listed for sale$328,000+2.5%$148/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7680141 Report a problem
        10/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/2/2023Listed for rent$2,550-3.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/19/2022Listed for rent$2,650$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/14/2022Sold$320,000-3%$145/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7105001 Report a problem
        9/19/2022Contingent$329,900$149/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7105001 Report a problem
        9/19/2022Pending sale$329,900$149/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20068730 Report a problem
        9/11/2022Price change$329,900-2.9%$149/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7105001 Report a problem
        9/7/2022Price change$339,900-2.9%$154/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7105001 Report a problem
        8/25/2022Listed for sale$349,900+52.1%$158/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20068730 Report a problem
        7/25/2022Sold$230,000+116.8%$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/1994Sold$106,100$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,355 +1.1%$134,519
        2024$6,286 -0.3%$134,519 0%
        2023$6,308 +115.8%$134,520 +36.9%
        2022$2,923 +20.3%$98,280 +27.8%
        2021$2,429 +7.9%$76,880 +11.5%
        2020$2,250 +24.9%$68,920 +28.7%
        2019$1,802 +15.9%$53,560 +15.3%
        2018$1,554 +19.6%$46,440 +23.2%
        2017$1,300 -12.2%$37,680 -13.9%
        2016$1,480 $43,760 +66.8%
        2014$1,480 $26,240
        2013-- $26,240 -11.7%
        2012-- $29,720 -21.1%
        2011-- $37,680 -17.2%
        2010$1,457 -0.5%$45,520 -0.5%
        2009$1,465 -17.8%$45,760 -23.9%
        2008$1,782 -34.3%$60,160
        2007$2,714 $60,160
        2006$2,714 +7%$60,160 +4.6%
        2005$2,536 $57,520
        2004$2,536 +9.2%$57,520 +8.3%
        2003$2,323 +2.3%$53,120
        2002$2,270 +19.2%$53,120 +6%
        2001$1,904 $50,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Panthersville

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Some Transit
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable