Welcome home to this 4 bedroom/2 bath 2412 sq ft. gated country home sitting on 4/5 acres.completely remodeled new flooring,light fixtures,new roof,storm shelter,septic,water heater,new windows,HVAC,and stainless steel appliances.You will love the sunroom and a bonus living space. Close to freeway and Little Rock Air Force Base.Move in ready. Call today for a tour.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/6)
$305,000
2923 Graham Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076
4beds
2,412sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
4.5 Acres Lot
$299,100 Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gated country homeBonus living spaceNew windowsNew flooringNew roofStainless steel appliances
- 81 days |
- 452 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donna D Higgins 501-206-5844,
Keller Williams Realty 501-907-5959
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26007731
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Sun Room, Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Attic Vent-Electric
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,412
- Total interior livable area: 2,412 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Two Car
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storm Cellar
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 4.5 Acres
- Features: Level, Rural Property, Cleared, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 12R0280000200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $157,960
- Annual tax amount: $1,804
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$299,100
$284,000 - $314,000
$1,812/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+0%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listing removed | $324,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Price change | $329,900-1.5%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $334,900-2.9%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $344,900+474.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Sold | $60,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2014 | Sold | --0 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,345 +61.7% | $31,592 +46.8% |
| 2023 | $832 -30.8% | $21,520 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $1,202 +10% | $20,580 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,093 +150.5% | $18,710 |
| 2020 | $436 | $18,710 |
| 2019 | $436 -5.4% | $18,710 |
| 2018 | $461 | $18,710 |
| 2017 | $461 | $18,710 +34.7% |
| 2016 | $461 -34.6% | $13,890 |
| 2015 | $706 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $706 | $13,890 |
| 2013 | $706 | $13,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,890 -17.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,897 -31.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,648 |
| 2009 | -- | $24,648 +45.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,897 -40% |
| 2007 | -- | $28,169 +18.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,690 |
| 2004 | -- | $23,690 +55.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $15,234 |
| 2002 | -- | $15,234 |
| 2001 | -- | $15,234 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72076