Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $96,300

    2925 Arcadia Rd, Akron, OH 44312

    1beds
    800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $96,300 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $96,300

    $78,000 - $115,000

    $975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated 1 Bed 1 bath Cottage located in Akron Ohio. Everything is brand new! Freshly painted from floor to ceiling, new vinyl flooring through out the whole cottage, newly installed cabinets and counter tops! All appliances are brand new and are provided: stove, fridge, and double stacked washer and dryer! Large storage garage in back for all your storage needs, and a bonus storage shed as well. Conveniently located near major retail stores, restaurants, and bars for night life activities! Pets are welcome with an additional fee. smoking is prohibited inside of the cottage. $100 dollar utility fee per month for water and sewer. All other utilities will be in tenants name. Please write to Tyler to schedule a tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5107121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Akron

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $975

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2025Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Price change$975-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2025Price change$985-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2024Listed for rent$1,000+11.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2023Price change$895-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Price change$925-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$975-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2023Sold$60,000-33%$75/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4432425 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Pending sale$89,500$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4432425 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Listed for sale$89,500+19.3%$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4432425 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4376712 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$75,000$94/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4376712 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,411 -26.6%$21,000 -34.4%
    2023$1,922 +7.8%$32,030 +33%
    2022$1,783 +1.9%$24,088
    2021$1,751 $24,088
    2020-- $24,088 +29.7%
    2019$1,475 +3.4%$18,579 0%
    2018$1,426 +1.8%$18,580
    2017$1,401 $18,580 +2%
    2016$1,401 $18,210
    2015$1,401 +1.1%$18,210
    2014$1,386 -0.4%$18,210
    2013$1,391 +0.1%$18,210
    2012$1,390 +16%$18,210 0%
    2011$1,198 +0.4%$18,211 -6.4%
    2010$1,193 $19,450
    2009-- $19,450 -4.5%
    2007$1,161 +4.4%$20,360
    2006$1,112 +2.4%$20,360
    2005$1,086 $20,360 +9.5%
    2004-- $18,599
    2003$972 -2.9%$18,599
    2002$1,001 +15.7%$18,599 +23.4%
    2001$866 -1%$15,075
    2000$875 $15,075

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44312