Skip main navigation
Sold for $238,000
  • $238,000

    2925 S Kolb Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730

    3beds
    1,166sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $272,600 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $1,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,600

    $259,000 - $286,000

    $1,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is perfect for those looking to bring their own personal touch! With a little TLC, this house offers great potential for the right buyer! House sits back off street In Cul-de-sac . Large enclosed back yard adjacent to an alley for easy access for RV or large vehicles. Home has laminate hardwood floors in living area, ceramic tile in kitchen and new carpet in the bedrooms. Extra storage space available in carport. Large covered patio in back. Evaporative cooler. Conveniently located close to DMAF, schools, transportation, shopping and restaurants.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nichol D MacGregor,

    Copper Rose Realty

    Bought with:

    Jannet Serrano, BR557875000

    Serrano Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22411912MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,166
    • Total interior livable area: 1,166 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Adjacent to Alley, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 136212360
    • Zoning: Tucson - 02
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Window Bars, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Valley View East (1-60)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2024Sold$238,000$204/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22411912 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Pending sale$238,000$204/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22411912 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Contingent$238,000$204/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22411912 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listed for sale$238,000+64.1%$204/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22411912 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listing removed$145,000$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona #21726287 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Price change$145,000-1.7%$124/sqft
    10/27/2017Price change$147,500-1.7%$127/sqft
    10/9/2017Listed for sale$150,000+28.2%$129/sqft
    12/16/2004Sold$117,000+36%$100/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2422557 Report a problem
    5/29/2001Sold$86,000$74/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2109562 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,624 +6%$21,216 +8.4%
    2024$1,532 -0.5%$19,576 +19.4%
    2023$1,540 +0.6%$16,400 +24.5%
    2022$1,531 +3.1%$13,170 +5.8%
    2021$1,484 +1.3%$12,453 +1.7%
    2020$1,465 $12,246 +10.4%
    2019$1,465 +2.2%$11,092 +28%
    2018$1,433 +0.6%$8,663
    2017$1,425 +3.6%$8,663 +5%
    2016$1,376 +9.6%$8,250 +5%
    2015$1,255 $7,857
    2014-- --
    2013-- $83,188
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,148 +20%--
    2000$957 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85730