Motivated sellers who have done a few updates since listing. Exceptional opportunity in a sought-after ranch style residence. Offering effortless single-level living, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch presents an exceptional opportunity for a buyer with an eye for value and a vision for refinement. The well-designed floor plan offers comfortable living spaces, generously sized bedrooms, and the convenience of one- level living. Thoughtfully priced with a fast sale in mind, this property offers an uncommon opportunity to acquire a spacious ranch at an attractive value. For buyers ready to act, the combination of livability, potential, and compelling pricing makes this property not to overlook. Bring your vision, make it your own, and take advantage of the opportunity while it lasts. Updated flooring in the entry and new back deck boards qualifies this home for FHA/VA financing.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (11/1)
$165,000
2925 Triangle Lake Rd, High Point, NC 27260
3beds
1,208sqft
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
0.13 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single-level livingNew back deck boardsComfortable living spacesWell-designed floor planGenerously sized bedrooms
- 27 days
- 2,052
- 143
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Buffy White 336-988-9689,
RE/MAX Revolution
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1237902
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 15.75
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.5 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Entry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 15.25
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.58 x 14.33
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17.5 x 20.67
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,208
- Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,208
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.13 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0180905
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Triangle Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: High Point
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $122,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,871
- Date on market: 10/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Washer/Dryer
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2026 | Price change | $165,000-2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2026 | Price change | $170,000-2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+87% |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2007 | Sold | $93,600+61.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2005 | Sold | $58,024$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,872 +10.6% | $122,800 |
| 2025 | $1,692 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $1,692 +2.2% | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $1,655 +44% | $122,800 +47.2% |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $1,149 -7% | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $83,400 -5.9% |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $1,236 -2.7% | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $88,600 -1.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $90,000 +26.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $71,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $71,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




