Skip main navigation
Sold for $56,500
  • $56,500

    2925 Virginia Road, Augusta, GA

    2beds
    912sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $56,800 Zestimate®
    $62/sqft
    $1,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $56,800

    $49,000 - $65,000

    $1,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $283/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $283/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity for first time investors. This little 2br/1ba cottage is in fair condition. Fenced in back yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Lovett Lockhart 706-495-4891,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    Bought with:

    Michelle Lovett Lockhart, 262521

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98203059MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 912
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Features: See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0851182000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Sold$56,500+13.2%$62/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98203059 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Pending sale$49,900$55/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #547284 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$49,900+215.8%$55/sqft
    12/18/2012Sold$15,800-54.2%$17/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98149211 Report a problem
    4/3/2010Listed for sale$34,500-8%$38/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #323395 Report a problem
    1/3/2010Listing removed$37,500$41/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #313016 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listed for sale$37,500$41/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #313016 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,081 -0.1%$22,984 -10.2%
    2024$1,082 +3.8%$25,596 -14.2%
    2023$1,043 +15%$29,828 +63.4%
    2022$907 +1.4%$18,257 +10.4%
    2021$894 -3.9%$16,539
    2020$931 -0.5%$16,539
    2019$935 +4.8%$16,539
    2018$892 -4.6%$16,539
    2017$935 +4.8%$16,539
    2016$892 $16,539
    2015$892 -0.6%$16,539
    2014$898 $16,539
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wheeless Road