Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $385,000

    2926 Warehime Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    3beds
    1,684sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $383,600 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-out basementComfortable one-floor livingCovered rear deckMove-in ready rancherBright functional layoutSpacious rec roomLaundry area
    Welcome home to this move-in ready rancher tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Manchester! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this well-maintained home combines comfortable one-floor living with extra finished space to spread out and enjoy. Step inside to find fresh new carpeting throughout the main level and a bright, functional layout designed for everyday living. The dining area opens directly to a covered rear deck — the perfect spot for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or taking in the surrounding views. The lower level offers even more flexibility with approximately 80% finished space, including a spacious rec room, hobby room/workshop, full bath, laundry area, and additional unfinished storage. A walk-out basement adds convenience and functionality. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone needing extra workspace will appreciate the oversized detached garage featuring two oversized bays! Plus, enjoy peace of mind with a roof backed by a 50-year warranty. Turn-key and full of possibilities, this home is one you won’t want to miss!
    1 day
    |
    340
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Hayes 717-421-4150,

    EXP Realty, LLC 8883977352,

    Listing Team: The Paul Hayes Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCR2034980MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1040
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,080
      • Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,040
      • Finished area below ground: 644

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Oversized, Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.94 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0706021131
      • Zoning: AGRIC
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Other
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $306,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,479
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $383,600

        $364,000 - $403,000

        $2,054/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$385,000+168.3%$229/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2034980 Report a problem
        2/12/2001Sold$143,500$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,214 +1.1%$302,600 +7.5%
        2024$3,179 +8.2%$281,367 +8.2%
        2023$2,940 +8.9%$260,133 +8.9%
        2022$2,700 +3.7%$238,900 +3.7%
        2021$2,603 +3.9%$230,333 +3.9%
        2020$2,506 +4%$221,767 +4%
        2019$2,409 $213,200
        2018$2,409 $213,200
        2017$2,409 $213,200 -0.8%
        2016-- $214,900
        2015-- $214,900
        2014-- $214,900 -7.5%
        2013-- $232,400
        2012-- $232,400
        2011-- $232,400 -16.6%
        2010-- $278,810 +11.8%
        2009-- $249,282 +13.4%
        2008-- $219,756 +15.5%
        2007-- $190,230 +9.9%
        2006-- $173,026 +11%
        2005-- $155,823 +12.4%
        2004-- $138,620 +5.2%
        2003-- $131,756 +5.5%
        2002-- $124,893 +5.8%
        2001-- $118,030

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21102

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable