This new two-story townhome has an inviting contemporary design. The main-level Great Room flows seamlessly into the dining room and chef-caliber kitchen, while the patio is perfect for outdoor activities. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms and the owner's suite, complete with a walk-in closet and full-sized bathroom. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Pending
Price increase: $3.9K (4/21)
$292,990
2927 Hickory Field Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
3beds
1,805sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2026
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$341,800 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$205/mo HOA
What's special
Inviting contemporary designTwo secondary bedrooms
- 37 days |
- 212 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Poe 919-337-9420,
Lennar Carolinas LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10158007
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,805
- Total interior livable area: 1,805 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,805
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1747804129
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Frame, Low VOC Paint/Sealant/Varnish, Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Major remodel year: 2026
- Services included: Internet
- HOA fee: $205 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
Estimated market value
$341,800
$325,000 - $359,000
$2,033/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $292,990+1.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $289,045-1.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $292,990$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $292,990$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $292,990-3.9%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listing removed | $304,990$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $304,990-7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $327,990-2.4%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $335,935+2.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $327,990$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27616