Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $385,800

    2927 Ronda Lee Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    4beds
    1baths
    1,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $385,800 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,155 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,800

    $367,000 - $405,000

    $2,155/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated home on a large lot in beautiful Orchard Mesa. This home is located close to schools and shopping for your convenience. Lovely sun room and no HOA! Don't miss out on this gorgeous home. Take a look today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Evaporative
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 294332200127

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grand Junction

    Other

    Other facts
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • living_rooms: 1
    • style_desc: Ranch
    • garage: 0
    • grade_school: Mesa View
    • taxes_annual: 772
    • interior_features_desc: Pantry
    • exterior_features_desc: Shed, sprinklers
    • living_room_desc: 17'x15'3"

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$359,000+2.6%$243/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20231189 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Pending sale$350,000$237/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20231189 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$350,000+65.7%$237/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20231189 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Sold$211,200-1.8%$143/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20174842 Report a problem
    9/23/2017Pending sale$215,000$146/sqft
    Source: Grand Junction #20174842 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listed for sale$215,000+40.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Colorado West Realty #20174842 Report a problem
    3/9/2007Sold$153,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,368 +15.4%$24,870 +22%
    2024$1,186 +11%$20,380 +9.7%
    2023$1,069 +4%$18,580 +49.6%
    2022$1,027 +8%$12,420 -2.7%
    2021$951 $12,770 +5.1%
    2020$951 +7.3%$12,150 -0.7%
    2019$886 $12,230 +9.3%
    2018$886 +28.7%$11,190 +2.8%
    2017$689 $10,880 +14.6%
    2016$689 -1.2%$9,490
    2015$697 +6.8%$9,490 +8.3%
    2014$653 $8,760 +12%
    2013-- $7,820 -27%
    2012$746 $10,710
    2011-- $10,710 -13%
    2010-- $12,310
    2009-- $12,310 +0.9%
    2008$891 -10%$12,200
    2007$990 +29.3%$12,200 +36.3%
    2006$766 -8.5%$8,950
    2005$837 +16.6%$8,950 +10.8%
    2004$718 -6.2%$8,080 -12.9%
    2003$765 +22%$9,280 +17%
    2002$627 -14.7%$7,930 -5.9%
    2001$735 $8,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81503