Welcome to Unit A at 293 Atlantic Rd -- a comfortable and well-appointed 2-bedroom duplex unit tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac. Enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors, giving you a quiet outdoor space to relax without the hustle of through traffic.
This unit features two bedrooms and two bathrooms -- a full bath and an additional three-quarter bath (both have been remodeled) -- providing flexibility and convenience for residents or guests.
The location couldn't be more convenient. You're just minutes from nearby shopping centers for everyday errands, and easy highway access makes commuting or weekend trips a breeze. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat at home or a well-connected base for an active lifestyle, this unit delivers both.
Don't miss your chance to call this cozy cul-de-sac gem home. Contact us today to schedule a showing!
Apartment for rent
$1,620/mo
Fees may apply
293 Atlantic Rd, # A, El Paso, TX 79922
2beds
1,524sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Peaceful cul-de-sac
- 47 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Unit, Washer/Dryer H/U In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Cul-De-Sac, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Heating system: Central, Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Pets - No, Washer/Dryer H/U In Unit
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: MultiFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,620-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: GEPAR #941564 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650+10%$1/sqft |
Source: GEPAR #941564 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: GEPAR #935778 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: GEPAR #935778 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Listing removed | $125,000$82/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #817472 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Price change | $125,000-53.5%$82/sqft |
| 10/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $269,000+22.3%$177/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #817461 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Listing removed | $220,000$144/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty El Paso #751385 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2018 | Pending sale | $220,000$144/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty El Paso #747394 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2018 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$144/sqft |
| 6/18/2018 | Price change | $225,000-2.2%$148/sqft |
| 5/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $230,000$151/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #747394 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northwest