Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $190,000

    293 Howell Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    3beds
    1,110sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1967
    8,973.36 Square Feet Lot
    $187,700 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,700

    $171,000 - $205,000

    $1,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained ranch-style home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a carport, and a nicely kept lot. In good condition and perfect for comfortable living with easy upkeep.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robert Salmons,

    Entera Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Alejandro Parra, 419284

    Unlock Realty Group

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7556041MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Solid Surface Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,110
    • Total interior livable area: 1,110 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,110
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,973 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70x114
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 14F001300060426
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/26/2025Sold$190,000$171/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7556041 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Pending sale$190,000$171/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7556041 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for sale$190,000+72.7%$171/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7556041 Report a problem
    1/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/21/2021Listed for rent$1,450+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #20007904 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6750757 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6750757 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Sold$110,000-26.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2018Price change$149,999-3.2%$135/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8375027 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Price change$155,000-5.4%$140/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8424549 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Price change$163,900-2.4%$148/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8375027 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Listed for sale$167,900+139.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Intown #8375027 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold$70,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2017Pending sale$70,000$63/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Real Estate Services #8233131 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listed for sale$70,000$63/sqft
    9/25/2017Pending sale$70,000$63/sqft
    7/29/2017Listed for sale$70,000$63/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,659 +28.3%$64,960
    2023$2,072 +36%$64,960 +72.6%
    2022$1,523 +2.9%$37,640 +3%
    2021$1,481 -1.1%$36,560 +1.1%
    2020$1,497 +19.3%$36,160 +24.9%
    2019$1,255 $28,960 +70.4%
    2018$1,255 $17,000 +59.8%
    2017$1,255 +216.8%$10,640
    2016$396 -1.9%$10,640
    2015$404 +3622.8%$10,640 +17.7%
    2014$11 +17.7%$9,040 +17.7%
    2013$9 $7,680
    2012$9 $7,680 -66.4%
    2011-- $22,840 -30.1%
    2010$39 $32,680
    2009-- $32,680 -8%
    2008-- $35,520
    2007-- $35,520
    2005$4 $35,520 +3.7%
    2004-- $34,240 +4%
    2003-- $32,920 +12.3%
    2002-- $29,320 +15.6%
    2001$121 $25,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wisteria Gardens