Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $18.1K (3/27)
    $299,900

    293 Kiamichi Rd, Eufaula, OK 74432

    3beds
    1,164sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    9,191.16 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient boat rampCharming wrap-around porchFenced yard offers privacyBuilt-in gun safeRemodeled bathroomSpacious covered patio
    Live the lake life just steps from the shoreline in this beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath home—perfectly situated less than a block from sandy beaches and a convenient boat ramp. Located just off HWY 9 in the fast-growing Longtown area, this property puts you moments from Lake Eufaula’s top destinations, including Nine Marina, Carlton Landing, Sissy Beach, and a quick 10-minute drive to downtown Eufaula. Inside, an open-concept living and kitchen area creates a bright, welcoming space ideal for gatherings. Modern upgrades—new A/C unit, all new Pella windows and doors, a remodeled bathroom, and a built-in gun safe—add comfort, security, and long-term value. Enjoy lake views from both the front and back yard, thanks to a charming wrap-around porch and a spacious covered patio. The fenced yard offers privacy, while the detached 2-car garage provides excellent storage for vehicles, lake toys, and gear. A rare blend of location, lifestyle, and thoughtful updates—this home delivers the true Lake Eufaula experience.
    150 days
    |
    304
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Ferguson 405-474-1124,

    Artesian Realty Group

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2550284MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,164
      • Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Waterfront features: Beach Access, Boat Ramp/Lift Access
      • Body of water: Eufaula Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 9,191.16 Square Feet
      • Features: Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 258500001004000400

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Styles
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Eufaula

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $258/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $187,908
      • Annual tax amount: $1,760
      • Date on market: 12/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 148 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Price change$299,900-5.7%$258/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2550284 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Listed for sale$318,000+47.9%$273/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2550284 Report a problem
        4/21/2023Sold$215,000-6.5%$185/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2237077 Report a problem
        3/23/2023Pending sale$230,000$198/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2237077 Report a problem
        10/23/2022Listed for sale$230,000+15%$198/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2237077 Report a problem
        8/12/2022Sold$200,000+0.1%$172/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2220165 Report a problem
        7/7/2022Pending sale$199,900$172/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2220165 Report a problem
        6/28/2022Listed for sale$199,900+53.8%$172/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2220165 Report a problem
        10/29/2019Sold$130,000$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,520 -13.6%$20,670 -12.6%
        2024$1,760 +7.5%$23,650 +7.5%
        2023$1,637 +46%$22,000 +53.8%
        2022$1,121 -0.7%$14,300
        2021$1,128 +6.3%$14,300
        2020$1,061 $14,300 +158.2%
        2019-- $5,538 -2.4%
        2018$430 $5,677 +2.5%
        2017$430 +2.1%$5,541 +5%
        2016$421 +4.5%$5,277
        2015$403 -0.2%$5,277
        2014$404 -0.4%$5,277
        2013$405 -0.2%$5,277
        2012$406 -0.4%$5,277
        2011$408 -0.4%$5,277
        2010$410 +0.3%$5,277 +0.3%
        2009$409 +0.3%$5,263
        2008$407 $5,263
        2007$407 $5,263

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74432

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable