Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $252,600

    2930 N Sheridan Rd APT 203, Chicago, IL 60657

    1beds
    1baths
    750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $252,600 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $2,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,600

    $237,000 - $268,000

    $2,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 1 Bedroom apartment available 4/1! **Brand new updates** Brand new kitchen and bath, Wood floors throughout, new A/C units, Photos coming soon. Building amenities include rooftop deck, fitness room, evening and weekend door staff. No Pets Contact Katie to schedule a showing Apartment People Chicago, IL EHO Application fee $89 First month rent due with application 1 month security deposit Condo fees apply: $250 Move in, $75 processing fee. No parking available in the building, other options nearby.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14281180531006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $278 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bicycle storage
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$380,000+85.4%$507/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #11715512_60657_1112 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Sold$205,000-4.7%$273/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10770761 Report a problem
    1/4/2021Contingent$215,000$287/sqft
    1/4/2021Pending sale$215,000$287/sqft
    Source: @properties #10770761 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Listed for rent$1,600-33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: @properties #10959867 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Price change$215,000-2.3%$287/sqft
    Source: @properties #10770761 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Price change$220,000-2.2%$293/sqft
    Source: @properties #10770761 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Price change$225,000-2.2%$300/sqft
    Source: @properties #10770761 Report a problem
    2/10/2020Price change$230,000-0.6%$307/sqft
    Source: @properties #10602646 Report a problem
    1/6/2020Listed for sale$231,500-3.5%$309/sqft
    Source: @properties #10602646 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listing removed$239,900$320/sqft
    Source: @properties #10299007 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$239,900-2.1%$320/sqft
    Source: @properties #10299007 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listed for sale$245,000+5.2%$327/sqft
    Source: @properties #10299007 Report a problem
    3/17/2018Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Root Realty, Inc Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listed for rent$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Root Realty, Inc Report a problem
    8/15/2014Sold$233,000-2.9%$311/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08607870 Report a problem
    7/19/2014Pending sale$239,900$320/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #08607870 Report a problem
    7/8/2014Price change$239,900-3.8%$320/sqft
    6/4/2014Price change$249,500-2.3%$333/sqft
    5/9/2014Listed for sale$255,500+1.4%$341/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff #08607870 Report a problem
    8/13/2007Sold$251,900$336/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,061 +2.6%$19,249
    2022$3,959 +23.7%$19,249
    2021$3,201 +11.8%$19,249 +20.6%
    2020$2,864 +1.4%$15,958 -8.7%
    2019$2,824 -18.2%$17,484
    2018$3,454 +8.1%$17,484 +17.8%
    2017$3,195 +7.5%$14,844
    2016$2,973 +9.3%$14,844
    2015$2,720 +14.4%$14,844 +15.9%
    2014$2,377 +2%$12,810
    2013$2,330 +1.4%$12,810
    2012$2,299 +3.9%$12,810 -6.1%
    2011$2,212 -0.4%$13,648
    2010$2,221 +4.4%$13,648
    2009$2,128 -27.4%$13,648 -33.2%
    2008$2,930 $20,423

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake View