Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $45,000

    2930 Rudolph Rd, North Baltimore, OH 45872

    --beds
    0baths
    1.92Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Almost 2 acres of Located just outside of North Baltimore. Enjoy the space of country living while being conveniently close to town, the school and I-75.
    12 days
    310
    21

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Corbin 419-348-8802,

    A.A. Green Realty, Inc.

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10014230

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1.92 Acres
      • Dimensions: 433 x 202
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Other
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: F22310250000006.000
      • Other equipment: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: North Baltimore

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $60,500
      • Annual tax amount: $864
      • Date on market: 10/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/6/2026Pending sale$45,000
        Source: NORIS #10014230 Report a problem
        10/2/2026Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: NORIS #10014230 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$864 -2.1%$21,175
        2024$883 +85.3%$21,175 0%
        2023$477 -3.1%$21,180 +17.3%
        2022$492 +0.9%$18,060
        2021$487 +2.9%$18,060
        2020$474 +21.1%$18,060 +11.4%
        2019$391 +97.1%$16,210
        2018$198 -2.7%$16,210
        2017$204 +20.3%$16,210 +3.1%
        2016$169 -54.4%$15,720
        2015$372 +1.4%$15,720
        2014$367 +71.9%$15,720
        2013$213 -47%$15,720
        2012$403 -2.2%$15,720 -0.6%
        2010$412 +16.4%$15,820
        2009$354 -3.4%$15,820
        2008$366 $15,820
        2007$366 -0.6%$15,820
        2006$368 -0.2%$15,820
        2005$369 +15.7%$15,820
        2004$319 +0.5%--
        2003$317 +25.1%--
        2002$254 -2.8%--
        2001$261 +3.4%--
        2000$252 +17.9%--
        1999$214 --
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 45872

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Powell
        • Middle: North Baltimore
        • High: North Baltimore

        Source: NORIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts