Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $866,200

    2930 W Lobo Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742

    3beds
    2,459sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2024
    1 Acres Lot
    $866,200 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $2,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $866,200

    $823,000 - $910,000

    $2,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built With Superior Craftsmanship And Attention To Detail Interior Features: Ceiling Fans, Dual Pane Windows, High Ceilings (12’ Great Room 10’ Rest Of House), Upgraded Paint, Sound Insulation In the Bedrooms & Bathrooms Interior Walls, Spray Foam Insulation Exterior Walls And Underside Of Roof, Fiberglass Insulation in Garage, LVT Flooring (Karndean Loose Lay), Canned Lights With 3 Color Options, 8' Solid Core Doors, Walk In Closets With Custom Shelving In All Bedrooms, Laundry Room/Pantry And Storage Room In Garage Have Custom Shelving Kitchen Features: Quartz Countertops, Large Island With Counter Seating On One Side, Undermounted sink, Schuler Shaker Style Upgrade Wood Cabinets, Custom Hood, G.E. Café Appliances (Microwave/Convection Oven, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Induction Stovetop, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal), Upgraded Plumbing Fixtures Bathrooms: Quartz Countertops, Undermounted Sinks, Schuler Upgraded Wood Cabinets, Porcelain Tile In Showers, Upgraded Plumbing Fixtures Primary Bathroom: Free Standing Soaker Tub, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanities, Undermounted Sinks, Schuler Upgraded Wood Cabinets, Porcelain Tile In Shower, 2 Shower Heads (Rain & Wall), Upgraded Plumbing Fixtures Exterior Features: Wood Framed (All Walls Sheared With OSB), Synthetic Stucco Finish (Lasts Longer With Greater Elasticity And Less Likely To Crack, Won’t Need Repainting), Built Up Roof With Elastomeric Coating, Prewired For Solar And Telecommunications, Septic With Upgraded Traffic Lid Outdoor/Landscape Features: Driveway Has Pavers (Polymeric Sand And Sealed), Courtyard Is Landscaped and Has Drip Irrigation, Slump Block Patio Walls (Clear Sealed) And Custom Gate, Front Porch Is Rough Sawn Lumber With A Tile Roof, Back Yard Has Slump Block (Clear Sealed) Patio Wall, Custom Gate, And Is Prewired For Future Lighting/Power

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,459 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22502042F

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$875,000$356/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22505978 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Price change$875,000-1.7%$356/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22505978 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$890,000+4.7%$362/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22505978 Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listing removed$849,999$346/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22426452 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Listed for sale$849,999-10.1%$346/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22426452 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for sale$945,000+530%$384/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2021Price change$150,000-6.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/5/2021Price change$160,000+6.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2021Listed for sale$150,000+100%$61/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2009Sold$75,000-68.8%$31/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #20918001 Report a problem
    5/18/2007Sold$240,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,190 +4%$45,532 +253%
    2024$1,144 +7.3%$12,900 +4.9%
    2023$1,066 -1.5%$12,300 +22.4%
    2022$1,082 +5.3%$10,050 +4.7%
    2021$1,028 +2.4%$9,600 +14.3%
    2020$1,004 $8,400
    2019$1,004 +3%$8,400 +40%
    2018$975 -2.6%$6,000
    2017$1,000 +1.4%$6,000
    2016$986 -31.2%$6,000 -18.3%
    2015$1,434 $7,344
    2014-- --
    2013-- $56,100
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Casas Adobes