Skip main navigation
Sold for $850,000
  • $850,000

    2932 Maxim Rd Road, Lincolnton, GA

    3beds
    3,229sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.64 Acres Lot
    $619,200 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $619,200

    $582,000 - $669,000

    $2,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious log cabin has expansive views of the Lake .Nestled just off of the main part of lake on open water with your own private boat ramp and brand almost new one slip covered dock with side sundeck. Enter into the large 3 story open floor plan home and you immediately look to your lake view through the living room, kitchen and master suite. Beautiful newly remodeled Kitchen with custom cabinetry and granite and stainless counter tops counters. and new appliances walk in pantry. Large master suite and bath with a sitting room with great views of the lake. Beautiful log detail throughout home ,including a large stone fireplace. The lower level features a basement with multiple rooms for recreation ,bedrooms and a workshop The upper level has 2 bedrooms and bath .A balcony over looking the great room. Spacious front porch. Awesome view from the massive back deck. Also included is 2936 Maxim Rd , a 2br cottage, 2 car garage with large workshop an outdoor shower. All is included in the price.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sharon G Bryan 706-318-3420,

    Southern Classic Realty

    Bought with:

    Sharon G Bryan, 183996

    Southern Classic Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98181038MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 4 x 5
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22 x 28
    Other
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,229
    • Total interior livable area: 3,229 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.64 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 64A010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Log
    • Foundation: See Remarks
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2024Sold$850,000-10.5%$263/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98181038 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Pending sale$950,000$294/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #520788 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for sale$950,000+8.7%$294/sqft
    3/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #474703 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Price change$874,000-2.8%$271/sqft
    8/26/2021Listed for sale$899,000+242.5%$278/sqft
    12/4/2015Sold$262,500-25%$81/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98000302 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listing removed$350,000$108/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Partners #387936 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Listed for sale$350,000$108/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $219,040 +18.7%
    2024$4,814 +15.5%$184,600 +16.5%
    2023$4,167 -6.7%$158,520 +2.8%
    2022$4,466 -8.8%$154,240 +5.9%
    2021$4,897 +33.3%$145,640 +36%
    2020$3,674 +3.4%$107,120
    2018$3,553 +7.7%$107,120 +2%
    2017$3,300 -5%$105,000
    2016$3,475 $105,000 -14.1%
    2015-- $122,255
    2014-- $122,255
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30817