Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,480

    2932 Misty Ridge Dr, Norman, OK 73071

    5beds
    3,687sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $3,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This furnished house has a ton of room & flexibility with 5 bedrooms, plus an office, 3.5 bathrooms, formal dining, a 3 car garage on a corner lot, & 2 year old, Gunite Pool with Stacked stone, flagstone, stamped concrete, & 2 waterfalls! Master bedroom Downstairs, with a second master upstairs. There's a flex-space upstairs that can be used for a 5th bedroom, or second living, complete with its own kitchen with washer/dryer! 55" Cabana TV included with full google home with voice control which controls, pool, fireplace, fans, interior/exterior lights, upstairs/downstairs thermostats, & both waterfalls. Oversized 3 car garage has large walk-in closet. Downstairs master has large bathroom with double closets and bidet. Backyard has tons of landscaping and vegetation, featuring crape myrtles, magnolias, berry bushes etc., and a STORM SHELTER! Dual zone HVAC with downstairs instant hot water tank and secondary tank for upstairs. 3.5 miles to OU, & 5.5 miles to Lake Thunderbird.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,687 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: NC29SUML421001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$4,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$4,200-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$4,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$459,000-4.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$479,000-2.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listing removed$489,900$133/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1186344 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$489,900-2%$133/sqft
    9/14/2025Price change$499,900-2.9%$136/sqft
    8/18/2025Listed for sale$515,000-6.4%$140/sqft
    10/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listed for sale$550,000+38.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2022Sold$398,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2022Pending sale$398,000$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2022Listed for sale$398,000+22.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listing removed$325,000$88/sqft
    Source: Heather & Company Realty Group #829802 Report a problem
    4/7/2019Price change$325,000-4.4%$88/sqft
    8/23/2018Price change$340,000-2.9%$92/sqft
    7/25/2018Listed for sale$350,000+11.5%$95/sqft
    7/25/2017Sold$314,000+1.3%$85/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #768143 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Price change$309,900-3.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc #768143 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Price change$319,900-3%$87/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc #768143 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Price change$329,900-1.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc #768143 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listed for sale$334,900+14.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc #768143 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Sold$292,500$79/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #474731 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,415 +5.2%$53,457 +5%
    2024$6,098 +14.3%$50,912 +14.6%
    2023$5,336 +28.8%$44,435 +23.5%
    2022$4,143 -0.4%$35,976 +5%
    2021$4,160 +2.2%$34,263
    2020$4,070 +0.4%$34,263
    2019$4,055 $34,263
    2018$4,055 $34,263
    2017$4,055 $34,263
    2016-- $34,263 -1.2%
    2015-- $34,695
    2014$4,053 $34,695 +2.8%
    2013-- $33,735 -3.7%
    2012-- $35,014 +5%
    2011-- $33,347 +5%
    2010-- $31,759 +5%
    2009-- $30,247 +5%
    2008-- $28,807 -4.4%
    2007-- $30,124 +2.9%
    2006-- $29,277
    2005-- $29,277 +1.1%
    2004-- $28,971
    2003-- $28,971
    2002-- $28,971

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73071