Peaceful country living. No neighbors. Home sits on 2.5 acres. 2 living areas with fireplace. New metal roof in 2020. Shop with 2 lean to. One is fully insulated. 12x20 out building is insulated with flooring sheetrock and electric. In ground storm shelter. Large rear deck and covered front porch. Plenty of room on property for horses, goats etc. fenced and gated all around.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $19K (2/16)
$260,000
29343 S 670th Rd, Grove, OK 74344
3beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2012
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
In ground storm shelterCovered front porchNew metal roofLarge rear deck
What the owner loves about this home
Quiet and peaceful setting. Quarter mile from main highway. Low utilities. Fire pit entertainment area. Good space for entertaining.
- 119 days |
- 240 |
- 7 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (918) 801-6635
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Other, Electric, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 210028114
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $169,500
- Annual tax amount: $893
- Date on market: 1/15/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,566/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $260,000-6.8%$155/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000$166/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $893 +2.1% | $12,033 +3% |
| 2023 | $875 +1.3% | $11,682 +3% |
| 2022 | $864 +3.6% | $11,342 +3% |
| 2021 | $834 +1.6% | $11,012 +3% |
| 2020 | $821 +3% | $10,691 +3% |
| 2019 | $797 +0.3% | $10,379 |
| 2018 | $795 -99.6% | $10,379 +289.6% |
| 2017 | $226,680 -69.7% | $2,664 -72.8% |
| 2016 | $747,431 +109742% | $9,784 +10.1% |
| 2015 | $680 +194.5% | $8,883 +233.4% |
| 2014 | $231 | $2,664 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74344