Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,113,800

    3 Stillmeadow Ct, The Hills, TX 78738

    4beds
    2,810sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    8,624 Square Feet Lot
    $1,113,800 Zestimate®
    $396/sqft
    $3,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,113,800

    $1.05M - $1.18M

    $3,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous low maintenance home in desirable gated Hills of Lakeway. Updates and nice built-ins throughout. Bright and open floorplan with natural light. 1st floor study can be 4th bedroom if needed with full bath just down the hall. Peaceful private outdoor living. Fun game room up. Walking distance to community park, World of Tennis facilities, Hills Country Club & Community Pool. Minutes to hospital, shopping, restaurants, and Lake Travis. Mandatory social club membership not included in the HOA dues.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Ceiling-Coffered, Ceiling-High, Window Treatments, Built-in Book Cases, Lighting Recessed, Plantation Shutters, Crown Molding, Pocket Doors, Built-in Entertainment Center
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,810 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,624 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior, Level, In Golf Course Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130038

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: The Hills

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $79 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: All Sides Masonry
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground
    • Exterior Features: Private BackYard, Gutters Partial
    • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Convection Oven, Single Oven, Cook Top Electric, Stainless Steel
    • Rooms: Formal Living, Game, Utility
    • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Moderate
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Ceiling-Coffered, Ceiling-High, Window Treatments, Built-in Book Cases, Lighting Recessed, Plantation Shutters, Crown Molding, Pocket Doors, Built-in Entertainment Center
    • Stories Lookup: 2
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior, Level, In Golf Course Community
    • View: No View
    • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
    • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
    • Year Built: 1993
    • HOA Requirement: Mandatory
    • Ownership Type: Fee-Simple
    • Ownership type: Fee-Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2025Listing removed$772,000$275/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2713291 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Contingent$772,000$275/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2713291 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$772,000-3.2%$275/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2713291 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$797,500+71.5%$284/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2713291 Report a problem
    3/10/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/28/2018Pending sale$465,000$165/sqft
    Source: Lake Travis #8845113 Report a problem
    1/25/2018Listed for sale$465,000+1.5%$165/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lake Travis #8845113 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Kuper Sotheby's International Realty #7604705 Report a problem
    12/15/2015Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Kuper #7604705 Report a problem
    11/21/2015Listing removed$458,000$163/sqft
    Source: Kuper Sotheby's International Realty #5085408 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Listed for sale$458,000+10.4%$163/sqft
    7/21/2012Listing removed$415,000$148/sqft
    Source: Highland Lakes Real Estate, Inc. #5735527 Report a problem
    1/29/2012Listed for sale$415,000$148/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $665,810 +10%
    2024$8,384 +13.5%$605,282 +10%
    2023$7,389 -7.1%$550,256 +10%
    2022$7,951 $500,233 +10%
    2021-- $454,757 +10%
    2020$7,453 -22.5%$413,415
    2019$9,620 +4.3%$413,415 -2.2%
    2018$9,225 $422,749 +8.3%
    2017$9,225 +65.1%$390,253 +1.9%
    2016$5,589 $382,885 +3.9%
    2015$5,589 $368,609 +10%
    2014$5,589 $335,099 +6.4%
    2013-- $314,950 +6.7%
    2012-- $295,044 +0.2%
    2011-- $294,491 -7.5%
    2010-- $318,269 -10.8%
    2009-- $356,715 +0.5%
    2008-- $354,896 +10%
    2007-- $322,633 +7.4%
    2006-- $300,275 +6.6%
    2005-- $281,703 -4.5%
    2002$6,670 $295,109

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78738